470,000

Own this from just

1,933 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
865 sqft / 80 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN OASIS TOWER, AL RASHIDIYA 1

1BHK in Oasis Tower 1 Ajman -Modern Layout 470K

**1BHK Resale Apartment for Sale in Oasis Tower 1 – Ajman | AED 470,000**

Excellent opportunity to own a spacious 1-bedroom resale apartment in Oasis Tower 1, one of the well-known residential towers in Ajman offering modern living and a prime location. This apartment is ideal for both end-users and investors looking for a ready property with convenient payment details and strong investment potential.

The apartment comes with a total area of 865 sq. ft., featuring a practical and comfortable layout designed to maximize space and natural light. The unit includes a spacious bedroom, a bright living hall, a modern kitchen, and well-finished bathrooms, making it suitable for families and individuals seeking a comfortable lifestyle in a vibrant residential community.

Oasis Tower 1 enjoys a strategic location with easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and major areas of Ajman, Sharjah, and Dubai. Residents benefit from nearby supermarkets, restaurants, schools, pharmacies, and other daily life facilities, ensuring convenience and accessibility at all times.

Property Details:
• 1 Bedroom + Hall
• Resale Apartment
• Size: 865 Sq. Ft
• Spacious and Modern Layout
• Prime Residential Location
• Suitable for Living or Investment

Financial Details:
• Total Price: AED 470,000
• Down Payment: AED 270,000
• Remaining Amount: AED 200,000

This property offers a great combination of location, affordability, and future value, making it an excellent option in Ajman’s growing real estate market.

We also provide many other real estate offers and investment opportunities in Ajman. Do not hesitate to contact us to learn about the best options currently available.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

865 sqft / 80 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

24 May 2026

Price Range:

285K-1.2M AED
Al Rashidiya Community
Al Rashidiya
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

275K-250M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 21% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Al Rashidiya

Average Sale Price is 591,343 AED

This property is 21% smaller than the average size of 1 bedroom in Al Rashidiya

Average size is 1,090 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Rashidiya

Provided by

Agent Pamela Konya

Pamela Konya

No ratings

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

3 years

Languages

English, Arabic, French

See agent properties (63)

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
20%
94,000 AED376,000 AED
80%
94,000 AED376,000 AED