Search

480,000 yearly

2

4,788 sqft

480,000yearly

2 Bathrooms
4,788 sqft / 445 sqm
WAREHOUSE FOR RENT IN AL QUOZ INDUSTRIAL AREA 1, AL QUOZ INDUSTRIAL AREA

Corner 4788 Sqft Warehouse cum Showroom in Al Quoz

DLD Permit: 154046

Property Features:

* Unique and Attractive warehouse compound
* Brand New
* Total BUA : 4,788 Sqft
* Ground floor : 2,443 Sqft + Mezzanine floor : 2,345 Sqft
* Corner Warehouse cum Showroom
* Built in washroom and Pantry on Ground floor
* Built up Mezzanine floor
* High quality construction
* Skylights for natural light
* Interlocked common areas
* Independent firefighting systems comprising alarm panels, Sprinkler System, exhaust, fire exit door. etc.
* Wide rolling shutter entrance
* Ample parking all around the compound
* Highly desirable location in Al Quoz 1
* Excellent connectivity to major transportation routes
* All-in-One Business Space , Storage & Commercial Use

***AGENTS PLEASE EXCUSE***

Annual Rent : Aed 480,000
Rent per Sqft : Aed 100/Sqft
Payment Terms : 4 Cheques
Refundable Security deposit: Aed 48,000
Agency, DREC Fees and VAT is applicable

For last 15 years we specialize in Commercial properties like Warehouses (Storage, Commercial and Industrial purposes), Offices, Labor camps, Staff accommodations, Full building lease, Plots, Factories, etc.

While we may not list everything we offer, rest assured, we may still have what you need - JUST ASK! Please feel free to reach out to us at ‪+971 50 36 36 269 / ‪+971 4 58 98 1 59 or email: alquoz@redrockre.ae

Company name:
RedRock Real Estate llc
RERA ORN: 15759
18th Floor, The Exchange Tower, Business Bay, Dubai.
Office no: ‪‪‪+971 4 58 98 1 59‬
Mobile: ‪+971 50 36 36 269

Property details

Property Type

Warehouse

Property Size

4,788 sqft / 445 sqm

Bathrooms

2

Available from

22 May 2026

Community Insights
3/522 building reviews

Family-Friendly | Apartments and villas

Price Range:

45K-1.5M AED/year

Provided by

Agent Mahesh Rathore
SuperAgent

Mahesh Rathore

4.8

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

11 years

Closed Deals

2

Languages

English, Arabic, Hindi, Persian/Farsi, Sindhi

See agent properties (70)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

AQ-4788-N

Listed

34 minutes ago

Broker License

15759

Agency name

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE L.L.C

Zone name

Al Goze Industrial First

Agent License

37450

DLD Permit Number