240,295yearly
1 Bathroom
2,827 sqft / 263 sqm
WAREHOUSE FOR RENT IN AL QUOZ INDUSTRIAL AREA 1, AL QUOZ INDUSTRIAL AREADLD Permit: 154046
Property Features:
* Brand new warehouse
* Total BUA : 2,827 Sqft
* Pillar less open layout
* Eaves Height : 10 M
* Ground floor : 2527 Sqft + Mezzanine floor : 300 Sqft
* Day light adaptive design
* LED lighting throughout with power points
* Built in private washroom
* Includes Office
* Heavy duty load bearing floor
* Independent firefighting systems comprising alarm panels, fire exit door. Etc.
* Ample parking all around the compound
* Highly desirable location in Al Quoz 4
* Excellent connectivity to major transportation routes
**AGENTS PLEASE EXCUSE**
Annual Rent : Aed 240,295
Rent per Sqft : Aed 85/Sqft
Payment Terms : 4 Cheques
Refundable Security deposit: Aed 24,030
Agency, DREC Fees and VAT is applicable
For last 15 years we specialize in Commercial properties like Warehouses (Storage, Commercial and Industrial purposes), Offices, Labor camps, Staff accommodations, Full building lease, Plots, Factories, etc.
While we may not list everything we offer, rest assured, we may still have what you need - JUST ASK! Please feel free to reach out to us at +971 50 36 36 269 / +971 4 58 98 1 59 or email: alquoz@redrockre.ae.
Company name:
RedRock Real Estate llc
RERA ORN: 15759
18th Floor, The Exchange Tower, Business Bay, Dubai.
Warehouse with Office 2827 Sqft close to SZR
Property Features:
* Brand new warehouse
* Total BUA : 2,827 Sqft
* Pillar less open layout
* Eaves Height : 10 M
* Ground floor : 2527 Sqft + Mezzanine floor : 300 Sqft
* Day light adaptive design
* LED lighting throughout with power points
* Built in private washroom
* Includes Office
* Heavy duty load bearing floor
* Ample parking all around the compound
* Highly desirable location in Al Quoz 4
* Excellent connectivity to major transportation routes
**AGENTS PLEASE EXCUSE**
Annual Rent : Aed 240,295
Rent per Sqft : Aed 85/Sqft
Payment Terms : 4 Cheques
Refundable Security deposit: Aed 24,030
Agency, DREC Fees and VAT is applicable
Company name:
RedRock Real Estate llc
RERA ORN: 15759
18th Floor, The Exchange Tower, Business Bay, Dubai.
Property details
Property Type
Warehouse
Property Size
2,827 sqft / 263 sqm
Bathrooms
1
Available from
21 May 2026

Response time
within 5 minutes
Experience
11 years
Closed Deals
2
Languages
English, Arabic, Hindi, Persian/Farsi, Sindhi