600,000

Own this from just

2,468 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,384 sqft / 129 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ORIENT TOWER 2, ORIENT TOWERS

2BR for Sale in Orient Tower | Open View

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Orient Tower – Ajman

A great opportunity to own a spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Orient Tower, Ajman, within a residential tower offering a prime location and spacious layout, suitable for both living and investment.

Apartment Details:
• 2 Bedrooms and Living Room
• Size: 1384.56 sq. ft.
• High floor
• Practical layout with spacious living areas
• Modern finishing
• Open views

Payment Details:
• Total price: AED 600,000
• Required down payment: AED 351,864
• 60 installments already paid
• Remaining balance: AED 248,136
• Only 36 installments remaining

Tower & Location Features:
• Swimming pool
• Fully equipped gym
• Prime location close to daily services
• Easy access to Dubai and Sharjah
• Near schools and shopping centers
• 24/7 security and surveillance
• Modern elevators
• Family-friendly residential environment

Additional Fees:
• 2% transfer fees
• 2% agency commission
• AED 1,575 NOC fees

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,384 sqft / 129 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

15 May 2026

Tower illustration Placeholder
Orient Tower 2
Residential Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

270K-5.5M AED
Al Bustan Community
Al Bustan
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

165K-6.5M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 24% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Al Bustan

Average Sale Price is 787,116 AED

This property is 8% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Al Bustan

Average size is 1,505 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Bustan

Provided by

Agent Gurguis Anwr

Gurguis Anwr

4.9

Multiflags Real Estate developer Logo

Multiflags Real Estate

See agency properties (1295)

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

13 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (424)