689,000

Own this from just

2,834 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,324 sqft / 123 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ORIENT TOWER 2, ORIENT TOWERS

Sea View Apartment for Sale in Ajman

A great opportunity to own a modern 1-bedroom apartment in Ajman with a flexible payment plan, ideal for comfortable living or long-term real estate investment. Located on the 19th floor, the apartment offers an elevated open view, abundant natural light, and a peaceful living environment with excellent privacy.

The apartment spans 1,324 sq ft and includes a spacious bedroom, comfortable living area, practical kitchen, and modern bathrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals seeking a contemporary home in a growing and well-connected area.

The property comes with a convenient payment plan designed to make ownership easier. The required down payment is only AED 150,000, with a monthly installment of AED 5,494. After three years, the installment increases by only AED 550, providing long-term affordability and flexibility.

Property Details:

Area: 1,324 sq ft
Floor: 19
Total Price: AED 689,000
Down Payment: AED 150,000
Remaining Balance: AED 539,000
Monthly Installment: AED 5,494
Installment Increase After 3 Years: AED 550 only

Investment Highlights:

Suitable for both living and investment
Modern layout with spacious interiors
High-floor unit with excellent natural lighting
Prime location close to essential services and facilities
Strong rental potential in Ajman’s growing real estate market

This apartment is an ideal choice for buyers looking for affordable ownership in Ajman with flexible payment terms and strong future investment potential through rental income or resale value growth.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,324 sqft / 123 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

16 May 2026

Tower illustration Placeholder
Orient Tower 2
Residential Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

270K-5.5M AED
Al Bustan Community
Al Bustan
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

165K-6.5M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 12% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Al Bustan

Average Sale Price is 787,116 AED

This property is 12% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Al Bustan

Average size is 1,505 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Bustan

Provided by

Infinity Properties L.L.C developer Logo

Infinity Properties L.L.C

Exclusively on Property Finder