365,000

Own this from just

1,501 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
855 sqft / 79 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN CITY TOWER, AL NUAIMIYA

Studio in a prime location within the Horizon

One-bedroom apartment for sale in City Towers – Ready investment with a spacious layout

A unique opportunity to own a one-bedroom apartment in City Towers. This spacious and practical apartment is ideal for living or as a ready-to-move-in investment. Located in a vibrant residential tower close to all essential services and amenities, it also features a private parking space and a side view for added peace and privacy.

Apartment Details:

Master Bedroom
Very Spacious Living Room
Practical Kitchen
2 Bathrooms
Side View
No Balcony
Apartment Size: 855 sq ft
Private Parking

Features:

Spacious and Comfortable Interior
Suitable for Family Living or Investment
Apartment Rented Annually with a Current Return
Prime Location within City Towers
Close to Services and Markets
Easy Access to Main Roads
Private Parking Within the Apartment
Well-Known and Desirable Residential Tower

Nearby Locations (Minutes):

3 minutes to Supermarkets and Daily Services
5 minutes to Restaurants and Cafes
7 minutes to Schools and Medical Centers
10 minutes to City Centre Ajman
12 minutes to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road
15 minutes to Ajman Corniche
Easy Access to Dubai and Sharjah

Financial Details:

Total Price: AED 365,000
Down Payment: AED 225,000
Remaining Balance: AED 140,000
Monthly Installment: AED 3,369

Apartment Status:
Annual Rental
Lease Expires June 2026

A great opportunity for investment or residence in one of Ajman's well-known towers.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

855 sqft / 79 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

16 May 2026

Price Range:

195K-9M AED
Al Nuaimiya Community
Al Nuaimiya
Community Insights
4.1/53 building reviews

Price Range:

195K-320M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 17% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Al Nuaimiya

Average Sale Price is 442,147 AED

This property is 10% smaller than the average size of 1 bedroom in Al Nuaimiya

Average size is 950 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Nuaimiya

Provided by

Agent Mohamed iisa

Mohamed iisa

4.0

Seven States Real Estate developer Logo

Seven States Real Estate

See agency properties (265)

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

5 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (128)

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
20%
73,000 AED292,000 AED
80%
73,000 AED292,000 AED
1 year25 years
%
1%10%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment

Monthly payment

1,501 AED