695,000

Own this from just

2,859 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,571 sqft / 146 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN AL AMIRA VILLAGE, AL YASMEEN

2BHK 1571SQFT|25 Paid|7348 Monthly Install.

A fantastic opportunity to own a two-bedroom apartment in Princess Village B2. This spacious and practical apartment is ideal for family living or long-term investment. Model 01, known for its excellent layout and smart space utilization, is located on a mid-floor, offering comfort and privacy while providing easy access to all the project's services and amenities. The generous 1,571 sq ft provides ample space for families, with a large living room and rooms bathed in natural light, making it a highly sought-after option within the project.

Apartment Details:

• Two bedrooms and a living room
• Mid-floor
• 1,571 sq ft
• Spacious and comfortable design
• Suitable for living and investment

Financial Details:

• Total price: AED 695,000
• Down payment: AED 261,468
• Monthly installment: AED 7,348
• Remaining balance: AED 433,532
• 25 monthly installments paid
• 59 monthly installments remaining
• Next installment due: June 1, 2026

This is a unique opportunity within Princess Village due to its spaciousness and competitive price compared to the market. The convenient payment plan and the number of installments paid give the buyer a significant advantage, whether for living or investing with excellent future returns.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,571 sqft / 146 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

18 Jul 2026

Price Range:

162K-50M AED
Al Yasmeen Community
Al Yasmeen
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

162K-70M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 4% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Al Yasmeen

Average Sale Price is 722,653 AED

This property is 2% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Al Yasmeen

Average size is 1,534 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Yasmeen

Provided by

Agent rehab ahmed

rehab ahmed

No ratings

Chamseddin Real Estate developer Logo

Chamseddin Real Estate

See agency properties (376)

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

5 years

Languages

English, Arabic, French