420,000

Own this from just

1,727 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
788 sqft / 73 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN AL AMIRA VILLAGE, AL YASMEEN

1BR Apartment | AED 3668 Monthly Installment

A 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Ajman with affordable monthly installments, located in a modern residential project in Al Yasmeen area close to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road with easy access to Dubai and Sharjah.

The property is suitable for buyers looking for practical ownership with several installments already paid and a manageable monthly payment plan for living or investment.

Property Details:
• 1 Bedroom and Living Room
• Size: 788 sqft

Payment Details:
• Total Price: AED 420,000
• Down Payment: AED 232,932
• Remaining Balance: AED 187,068
• Paid Installments: 31
• Monthly Installment: AED 3,668
• Next Installment Date: 14 June 2026

• No Transfer Fees
• NOC Charges: AED 1,575
• Agency Commission: 2%

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

788 sqft / 73 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

18 May 2026

Price Range:

162K-25M AED
Al Yasmeen Community
Al Yasmeen
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

162K-70M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 22% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Al Yasmeen

Average Sale Price is 541,743 AED

This property is 20% smaller than the average size of 1 bedroom in Al Yasmeen

Average size is 985 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Yasmeen

Provided by

Agent Noaman Mohamed

Noaman Mohamed

No ratings

Al Dyar City Properties LLC developer Logo

Al Dyar City Properties LLC

See agency properties (469)

Response time

within 1 hour

Experience

4 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (64)

Get the right mortgage for you