689,000

Own this from just

2,834 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1,651 sqft / 153 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN CONQUER TOWER, SHEIKH MAKTOUM BIN RASHID STREET

2bhk in counquer tower down payment 273k

Great opportunity to own a spacious two bedroom apartment with a living room in Conqueror Tower offering a large layout of 1651 square feet designed for comfortable family living The apartment includes three bathrooms providing extra convenience and functionality for residents The unit is unfurnished giving the buyer full flexibility to design and furnish the space according to personal taste and style The property does not include parking however it is located in a well known residential tower with easy access to surrounding facilities and services The apartment offers a practical layout with generous living space suitable for both end users and investors looking for a valuable property in a growing area The total price is AED 689150 with a down payment of AED 273000 and a remaining balance of AED 416150 payable over 58 months with a monthly installment of AED 7175 making it a flexible and manageable payment plan This property is a strong option for families seeking space comfort and long term value or for investors looking for rental potential in a prime residential tower Contact now for more details booking and viewing

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,651 sqft / 153 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3

Available from

13 May 2026

Price Range:

380K-1.8M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 14% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid Street

Average Sale Price is 796,704 AED

This property is 7% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid Street

Average size is 1,766 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid Street

Provided by

Agent khaled Ahmed

khaled Ahmed

4.0

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

7 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (84)

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
20%
137,800 AED551,200 AED
80%
137,800 AED551,200 AED
1 year25 years
%
1%10%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment