10,000,000

Own this from just

35,989 AED/month
66,618 sqft / 6,189 sqm
LAND FOR SALE IN AL HELIO 2, AL HELIO

Al Helio 2 Farm for Sale – Prime Freehold Investme

Farm for Sale in Al Helio 2 – Prime Investment Opportunity
Plot size: 66,618 sq. ft.
Unpartitioned farm, ready for subdivision according to your plan
Freehold ownership available for all nationalities
Price per sq. ft.: AED 150
Location: Al Helio 2, prime location near main roads
Total price: AED 10,000,000
Additional Features:
Long-term investment in a developed area
Flexible subdivision options

Freehold ownership makes it ideal for investors

Property details

Property Type

Land

Property Size

66,618 sqft / 6,189 sqm

Available from

28 Mar 2026

Location

Map preview
Tower illustration Placeholder
Al Helio 2
Residential Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

230K-70M AED
Al Helio Community
Al Helio
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

230K-90M AED

Provided by

Agent Hifa Omar Babikar Hassan

Hifa Omar Babikar Hassan

5.0

New House Properties L.L.C developer Logo

New House Properties L.L.C

See agency properties (765)

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

6 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (3)

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
30%
3,000,000 AED8,000,000 AED
70%
2,000,000 AED7,000,000 AED
1 year25 years
%
1%10%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment

Monthly payment

35,989 AED

with interest rate of

3.75%

Get a free consultation.

Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

NF6GHDVXTJZM2DJ5GMVTYNBAZG

Listed

1 month ago

Broker License

122925

Agent License

2951

Agent Hifa Omar Babikar Hassan

Hifa Omar Babikar Hassan

5.0

usually responds within 5 minutes

Own this property from just

35,989 AED /month

Fixed rates from: 3.75%

Get pre-approved

In partnership with