15,000,000
Own this from just
53,984 AED/month7+ Bedrooms
7+ Bathrooms
32,115 sqft / 2,984 sqm
WHOLE BUILDING FOR SALE IN AL NAEMIYA TOWER 3, AL NAEMIYA TOWERS**Exceptional Freehold Investment Opportunity | Prime Mixed-Use Development Plot**
* Strategic Main Road Location
* Usage: Commercial + Residential
* Freehold Ownership
* Ideal for Real Estate Developers & Investors
An outstanding opportunity to acquire one of the largest land plots in the area, offering strong current rental income with exceptional future redevelopment potential. Perfect for a commercial tower or a high-return mixed-use project.
# Plot Details
• Total Plot Size: 32,115 Sq. Ft.
• Current Permit: Ground + 1 Floor
• Approved New Permit: Ground + 8 Floors
* Asking Price: AED 15,000,000
* Price Per Sq. Ft.: Only AED 467
# Existing Property Details
# Plot 1
• Building comprising 15 Residential Apartments
• 7 Retail Shops
# Plot 2
• 10 Retail Shops
• 1 Villa (Rear Side)
* Building Age: 25+ Years
* Important Note:
The existing building is old, allowing the owner to issue an official demolition notice through the municipality for redevelopment purposes.
## Current Annual Rental Income
• Income 1: AED 180,800
• Income 2: AED 363,433
• Income 3: AED 65,000
* Total Annual Income: AED 609,233
## Investment Highlights
* Prime commercial location on a main road
* Largest land size in the area
* Freehold ownership
* Approved for G + 8 floors
* High redevelopment potential
* Suitable for commercial tower or mixed-use development
* Immediate rental income until redevelopment
* Rare opportunity for long-term capital appreciation
* Contact us today for more details, feasibility discussion, or to arrange a site visit.
*Globex Real Estate - Your ideal destination for exceptional propertie
Building for sale strategic location on main Road
* Strategic Main Road Location
* Usage: Commercial + Residential
* Freehold Ownership
* Ideal for Real Estate Developers & Investors
# Plot Details
• Total Plot Size: 32,115 Sq. Ft.
• Current Permit: Ground + 1 Floor
• Approved New Permit: Ground + 8 Floors
* Asking Price: AED 15,000,000
* Price Per Sq. Ft.: Only AED 467
# Existing Property Details
# Plot 1
• Building comprising 15 Residential Apartments
• 7 Retail Shops
# Plot 2
• 10 Retail Shops
• 1 Villa (Rear Side)
* Building Age: 25+ Years
* Important Note:
## Current Annual Rental Income
• Income 1: AED 180,800
• Income 2: AED 363,433
• Income 3: AED 65,000
* Total Annual Income: AED 609,233
## Investment Highlights
* Prime commercial location on a main road
* Largest land size in the area
* Freehold ownership
* Approved for G + 8 floors
* High redevelopment potential
* Suitable for commercial tower or mixed-use development
* Immediate rental income until redevelopment
* Rare opportunity for long-term capital appreciation
Property details
Property Type
Whole Building
Property Size
32,115 sqft / 2,984 sqm
Bedrooms
7+
Bathrooms
7+
Available from
10 May 2026

Response time
within 5 minutes
Languages
English, Arabic
Get the right mortgage for you
Estimate your monthly mortgage payment
Monthly payment
53,984 AED
with interest rate of
3.75%
Get a free consultation.
Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
NMHRX6HD73JZTRRYQ5HEW5Z2N4
Listed
58 minutes ago
Broker License
133115
Recommended for you
Own this property from just
53,984 AED /month
Fixed rates from: 3.75%
Get pre-approvedIn partnership with