13,000,000

Own this from just

46,786 AED/month
7+ Bathrooms
17,000 sqft / 1,579 sqm
WHOLE BUILDING FOR SALE IN AL HAMIDIYA 2, AL HAMIDIYA

Residential and commercial building for sale in Aj

A residential/commercial building (G+4) on a main street in Ajman, UAE, Al Hamidiya 2, opposite Al Hamidiya Police Station and close to the Chinese Market. It's also minutes away from Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Road, which leads to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, Woodlim Park School, Ajman Traffic Department, Ajman Court, and is 20 minutes from Dubai.

The building occupies a land area of ​​625 square meters (approximately 6728 square feet).

The building permit is for residential/commercial use (G+4).

Building components: 1 showroom, 9 one-bedroom apartments, 12 two-bedroom apartments, 2 three-bedroom apartments, Sigma elevator, and Ogtral air conditioning. The building is fully rented.

The building is brand new (first occupant) and includes electricity and water.

Building price: AED 13,000,000. The following fees are added to the price:

1. Property Registration and Issuance Fees

For UAE or GCC nationals: 2% of the building price, estimated at AED 300,350.

For expatriates: 3% of the building price + AED 75 per square meter, estimated at AED 497,225.

Freehold ownership available to all nationalities.

Property details

Property Type

Whole Building

Property Size

17,000 sqft / 1,579 sqm

Bathrooms

7+

Available from

16 May 2026

Tower illustration Placeholder
Al Hamidiya 2
Residential Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

245K-22M AED

Provided by

Agent Saad Elansary
SuperAgent

Saad Elansary

5.0

AL MASAAR PROPERTIES developer Logo

AL MASAAR PROPERTIES

See agency properties (1810)

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

5 years

Closed Deals

47

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (80)

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
30%
3,900,000 AED10,400,000 AED
70%
2,600,000 AED9,100,000 AED
1 year25 years
%
1%10%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment

Monthly payment

46,786 AED

with interest rate of

3.75%

Get a free consultation.

Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

WHWV45QH2N38TJBH5C0PPKPBGG

Listed

4 hours ago

Broker License

112201

Agent License

112201

Agent Saad Elansary

Saad Elansary

5.0

usually responds within 5 minutes

Own this property from just

46,786 AED /month

Fixed rates from: 3.75%

Get pre-approved

In partnership with