4,800monthly

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,200 sqft / 111 sqm
APARTMENT FOR RENT IN THE ICON CASA 2, AL RASHIDIYA 3

Luxury 2BR Rashidiya Near Grand Mall Ajman

Discover premium monthly living in this beautifully furnished two bedroom apartment located in Rashidiya 3, Ajman, one of the city’s most convenient and highly connected residential communities. Positioned directly behind Grand Mall and within walking distance of Rashidiya Ladies Park, this residence offers the ideal balance between comfort, convenience, and accessibility.

The apartment features two spacious bedrooms designed to provide privacy and relaxation, along with a bright and welcoming living hall that creates a perfect setting for family gatherings and everyday comfort. Two modern bathrooms offer convenience for residents, while the private balcony adds extra charm by allowing natural light and fresh air to flow throughout the apartment.

This unit comes fully furnished with brand new furniture, carefully arranged to create a practical and elegant living environment. Central air conditioning ensures year round comfort, while the well planned layout provides generous living space ideal for families seeking a move in ready monthly rental.

Located in the heart of Rashidiya 3, residents benefit from immediate access to shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, schools, healthcare facilities, and public transportation. The property also offers excellent road connectivity to Sharjah and Dubai.

The monthly rent includes all utility bills, internet, and maintenance excluding gas, making this apartment an outstanding opportunity for comfortable and hassle free monthly living in Ajman.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,200 sqft / 111 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

20 May 2026

Map preview
The Icon Casa 2 Towers
The Icon Casa 2
Residential Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

17K-380K AED/year
Al Rashidiya Community
Al Rashidiya
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

17K-800K AED/year

Price Insights

This property costs 89% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Al Rashidiya

Average Rent is 43,812 AED

This property is 22% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Al Rashidiya

Average size is 1,548 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Rashidiya

Provided by

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

9 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (64)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

G1T2NA58E2Z3DTH2C1MDAWZADM

Listed

2 hours ago

Broker License

122382

Agent License

122382

Agent Noha Mohamed

Noha Mohamed

No ratings

usually responds within 5 minutes