5,000monthly

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
900 sqft / 84 sqm
APARTMENT FOR RENT IN THE LINK, EAST VILLAGE

Modern Fully Furnished 1BHK in Aljada – Sharjah

Experience comfortable living in this stylish fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment located in Link 4 Building, Aljada. Perfect for professionals or couples seeking convenience and modern amenities.

* Monthly Rent: AED 5,000
* Fully Furnished
* WiFi & Electricity Bills Not Included

Area Description:
Aljada is one of Sharjah’s most vibrant and modern communities, offering a perfect blend of lifestyle, convenience, and connectivity. The area features cafes, restaurants, supermarkets, fitness centers, and easy access to major roads, making it ideal for comfortable urban living.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

900 sqft / 84 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Available from

20 May 2026

Price Range:

31K-65K AED/year
Aljada Community
Aljada
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

24K-800K AED/year

Price Insights

This property costs 92% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Aljada

Average Rent is 60,888 AED

This property is 17% bigger than the average size of 1 bedroom in Aljada

Average size is 768 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Aljada

Provided by

Qalaht Al Tilal Real Estate L.L.C.SP developer Logo

Qalaht Al Tilal Real Estate L.L.C.SP

Exclusively on Property Finder

See agency properties (170)
Agent Amir Amin
SuperAgent

Amir Amin

No ratings

Response time

within 5 minutes

Languages

English, Arabic, Urdu

See agent properties (34)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

BEA39CCCC1Y3338RR7T672D6QM

Listed

10 hours ago

Broker License

907298

Agent License

907298

Agent Amir Amin

Amir Amin

No ratings

usually responds within 5 minutes

Qalaht Al Tilal Real Estate L.L.C.SP developer Logo

Qalaht Al Tilal Real Estate L.L.C.SP

Exclusively on Property Finder