41,999yearly

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
950 sqft / 88 sqm
APARTMENT FOR RENT IN SARAB 2, ALJADA

Spacious 1 BR Apartment in Aljada, Sharjah

Discover an exceptional yearly rental opportunity in the vibrant Aljada community, Sharjah's most dynamic modern neighborhood. This unfurnished 1-bedroom apartment offers an incredible living experience at 41,999 AED annually. Situated in a family-friendly environment, the property provides a perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Enjoy modern amenities including a balcony, central AC, and pet-friendly policies. The apartment comes with added security and concierge services, ensuring a comfortable lifestyle.

Aljada's unique development offers residents access to over 5 km of parks, diverse entertainment facilities, and a thriving community atmosphere. Whether you're a professional or a small family seeking an affordable home, this apartment provides an ideal living space in one of Sharjah's most sought-after locations. With proximity to business districts, leisure facilities, and green spaces, this property represents an exceptional opportunity to experience contemporary urban living in a thoughtfully designed community.

Contact for more details
Basharat Ali
+971567890358
mbavhr@gmail.com

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

950 sqft / 88 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Available from

6 Sep 2025

Tower illustration Placeholder
Sarab 2
Residential Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

36K-550K AED/year
Aljada Community
Aljada
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

24K-800K AED/year

Price Insights

This property costs 31% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Aljada

Average Rent is 60,888 AED

This property is 24% bigger than the average size of 1 bedroom in Aljada

Average size is 768 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Aljada

Provided by

Agent Muhammad Basharat Ali Ali Hasan
SuperAgent

Muhammad Basharat Ali Ali Hasan

4.7

Ardh Alsafari Real Estate developer Logo

Ardh Alsafari Real Estate

See agency properties (314)

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

4 years

Closed Deals

5

Languages

English, Hindi, Urdu, Punjabi

See agent properties (61)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

01K4FFBCBSRTQWAWFFN6ABNHN2

Listed

more than 6 months ago

Broker License

816617

Agent License

816617

Agent Muhammad Basharat Ali Ali Hasan

Muhammad Basharat Ali Ali Hasan

4.7

usually responds within 15 minutes