400,000
Own this from just
1,645 AED/month1BR for Sale in Al Ameera | Investment Deal
A great opportunity to own a 1-bedroom apartment in Al Ameera Village, Ajman, within a modern residential community offering easy access to Dubai and Sharjah, with the option to continue installments directly with the developer.
Apartment Details:
• 1 Bedroom and Living Room
• Size: 788 sq. ft.
• Practical layout with comfortable spaces
• Modern finishing
Payment Details:
• Total price: AED 400,000
• Required down payment: AED 184,960
• Remaining balance: AED 215,040
• 28 installments already paid
• 56 remaining monthly installments
• Monthly installment: AED 3,840
• Installments directly with the developer
• Next installment date: 8 August 2026
Additional Fees:
• 2% agency commission
• 2% transfer fees
• AED 1,575 NOC fees
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
788 sqft / 73 sqm
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Available from
15 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 26% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Al Yasmeen
Average Sale Price is 541,743 AED
This property is 20% smaller than the average size of 1 bedroom in Al Yasmeen
Average size is 985 sqft
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Yasmeen
Provided by
Gurguis Anwr
4.9
Multiflags Real Estate
See agency properties (1295)Response time
within 15 minutes
Experience
13 years
Languages
English, Arabic
Get the right mortgage for you
Estimate your monthly mortgage payment
Monthly payment
1,645 AED
with interest rate of
3.75%
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
noaman_23
Listed
2 hours ago