48,500,000
Own this from just
174,548 AED/month22,911 sqft / 2,129 sqm
LAND FOR SALE IN PALM JEBEL ALIChristie's International Real Estate Dubai is proud to present this exceptional Signature Villa plot located on the highly sought-after Frond P of Palm Jebel Ali, one of Dubai’s most anticipated ultra-luxury waterfront destinations.
Positioned on the tip of the frond, this premium plot enjoys a rare sunrise-facing orientation, generous water frontage, and open panoramic views across the sea and Dubai skyline. With a plot size of approximately 23,000 sq.ft, it is among the larger land offerings on Frond P and represents an outstanding opportunity to create a fully bespoke waterfront residence.
Offered at AED 48,500,000, equivalent to approximately AED 2,116 per sq.ft, this plot stands out as one of the most competitively priced premium opportunities in this segment of Palm Jebel Ali.
Property Details:
Plot Size: 22,911 sq.ft
Asking Price: AED 48,500,000
Price per Sq.ft: AED 2,116
Location: Frond P, Palm Jebel Ali
View: Sunrise view, panoramic sea and skyline views
Ownership: Freehold
Plot Type: Signature Villa Plot
Key Highlights:
Premium sunrise-facing position
Located close to the tip of Frond P
Expansive private beach frontage
Wide water views and excellent privacy
One of the rare large plots available on the frond
Opportunity to build a fully customized Signature Villa
Strong long-term capital appreciation potential
Palm Jebel Ali is set to become Dubai’s next landmark waterfront destination, offering a limited collection of beachfront plots and villas within a master-planned island community by Nakheel. With its scale, exclusivity, and limited supply, Frond P represents a rare opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking a prime position in Dubai’s future ultra-luxury market.
Sunrise View | Premium Plot Frond P Palm Jebel Ali
Property Details:
Plot Size: 22,911 sq.ft
Asking Price: AED 48,500,000
Price per Sq.ft: AED 2,116
Location: Frond P, Palm Jebel Ali
View: Sunrise view, panoramic sea and skyline views
Ownership: Freehold
Plot Type: Signature Villa Plot
Key Highlights:
Premium sunrise-facing position
Located close to the tip of Frond P
Expansive private beach frontage
Wide water views and excellent privacy
One of the rare large plots available on the frond
Opportunity to build a fully customized Signature Villa
Strong long-term capital appreciation potential
Property details
Property Type
Land
Property Size
22,911 sqft / 2,129 sqm
Bathrooms
none
Available from
15 May 2026
Location

Provided by

Exclusively on Property Finder
Response time
within 5 minutes
Languages
English, Russian
Get the right mortgage for you
Estimate your monthly mortgage payment
Monthly payment
174,548 AED
with interest rate of
3.75%
Get a free consultation.
Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!
Regulatory information
Own this property from just
174,548 AED /month
Fixed rates from: 3.75%
Get pre-approvedIn partnership with