3,025,725
Own this from just
12,445 AED/month1,210 sqft / 112 sqm
SHOP FOR SALE IN VIVID TOWER, DISTRICT 1Ready Q4 2026
Prime JVT location with excellent connectivity towards Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Al Khail Road, benefiting from the continuous growth of the surrounding residential catchment.
RETAIL-02
• Size: 1,210.29 sqft.
• Price: AED 3,025,725
• Price per sqft: AED 2,500 PSF
30% Downpayment
* 4% DLD
* 5% Discount
* New Price PSF: AED 2,375 PSF
* Discounted Price: approx. AED 2,874,439
50% Downpayment
* 4% DLD
* 10% Discount
* New Price PSF: AED 2,250 PSF
* Discounted Price: approx. AED 2,723,153
Current average retail rent in the area is approx. AED 240 PSF.
Expected Annual Rent:
1,210 sqft × AED 240 = approx. AED 290,470 per year
Expected Gross ROI at Handover:
* Full Price Scenario: approx. 9.6% ROI
* 5% Discount Scenario: approx. 10.1% ROI
* 10% Discount Scenario: approx. 10.7% ROI
Fully F&B approved with 55 kW power load, a major advantage as F&B units generally command higher rental values than standard retail.
At rental levels of AED 260–280 PSF, projected gross ROI could increase up to approx. 11.5%–12.5%.
INVESTOR DEAL | RETAIL | READY IN 2026
RETAIL-02
• Size: 1,210.29 sqft.
• Price: AED 3,025,725
• Price per sqft: AED 2,500 PSF
30% Downpayment
* 4% DLD
* 5% Discount
* New Price PSF: AED 2,375 PSF
* Discounted Price: approx. AED 2,874,439
50% Downpayment
* 4% DLD
* 10% Discount
* New Price PSF: AED 2,250 PSF
* Discounted Price: approx. AED 2,723,153
Expected Annual Rent:
1,210 sqft × AED 240 = approx. AED 290,470 per year
Expected Gross ROI at Handover:
* Full Price Scenario: approx. 9.6% ROI
* 5% Discount Scenario: approx. 10.1% ROI
* 10% Discount Scenario: approx. 10.7% ROI
Property details
Property Type
Shop
Property Size
1,210 sqft / 112 sqm
Bathrooms
none
Available from
13 May 2026
Amenities
Unfurnished
Covered Parking
Dining in building
Location

Provided by
Response time
within 15 minutes
Experience
5 years
Languages
English, German
Get the right mortgage for you
Estimate your monthly mortgage payment
Monthly payment
12,445 AED
with interest rate of
3.75%
Get a free consultation.
Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!
Regulatory information
Own this property from just
12,445 AED /month
Fixed rates from: 3.75%
Get pre-approvedIn partnership with