140,000yearly

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,067 sqft / 99 sqm
APARTMENT FOR RENT IN WATERS EDGE, YAS ISLAND

Full Water Views | Vacant And Ready | Call Now

2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent | Waters Edge, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest — this spectacular 2-bedroom apartment for rent in Waters Edge, Yas Island offers the perfect combination of stylish modern interiors, stunning canal views, and direct access to Yas Island's world-renowned lifestyle and entertainment. Ideal for professionals, couples, and small families who want it all.

Property Highlights:

2 generously sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
Bright open-plan living and dining area with natural light
Modern fully fitted kitchen with quality appliances
Stylish bathroom(s) with contemporary finishes
Private balcony with beautiful waterfront or community views
Dedicated covered parking and 24-hour gated security
Access to swimming pools, fully equipped gym, and scenic waterfront promenade

Unbeatable Yas Island Location:

Steps from Yas Marina, waterfront dining, and retail outlets
Minutes from Yas Mall, Ferrari World, Yas Waterworld & Warner Bros. World
Close to top international schools and Abu Dhabi International Airport
Easy access to Abu Dhabi city centre, Al Raha Beach, and Dubai

This apartment in Waters Edge, Yas Island is a rare waterfront gem in one of Abu Dhabi's most vibrant island communities. Act fast — opportunities like this don't last!

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,067 sqft / 99 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

12 May 2026

Price Range:

70K-250K AED/year
Yas Island Community
Yas Island
Community Insights
5/52 building reviews

Price Range:

70K-800K AED/year

Price Insights

This property costs 25% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Yas Island

Average Rent is 187,477 AED

This property is 20% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Yas Island

Average size is 1,326 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Yas Island

Provided by

Agent Lola Hatamova

Lola Hatamova

4.2

Crompton Partners Estate Agents AUH developer Logo

Crompton Partners Estate Agents AUH

See agency properties (388)

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

2 years

Closed Deals

2

Languages

English, Russian, Uzbek

See agent properties (8)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

PL-28426

Listed

2 hours ago

Broker License

202500563137

Permit (Madhmoun)

20260000910140

Agent License

202500563137

Recommended for you

    Agent Lola Hatamova

    Lola Hatamova

    4.2

    usually responds within 15 minutes