Search

81,999 yearly

studio

1

415 sqft

81,999yearly

Studio
1 Bathroom
415 sqft / 39 sqm
APARTMENT FOR RENT IN THE GROVE BY IMAN, DUBAI HILLS ESTATE

Furnished Studio|Balcony|Dubai Hills|Wooden Floor

Most studios in Dubai Hills don't give you a balcony. This one does.
This studio comes fully furnished. Walk in, unpack, done. No hunting for furniture or waiting weeks for delivery. The setup is clean, functional, ready.
AED 81,999 for the year. That's AED 6,833/month. We're flexible on cheques — whatever works for your cash flow.
The building itself: 12 storeys, rooftop infinity pool overlooking Dubai Hills, separate adults pool with jacuzzi, 25-meter lap pool if you actually swim, gym that's properly equipped, basketball court, kids areas. Rooftop BBQ space for when you're tired of eating out.
Every unit has Google Nest Thermostat (auto-adjusts, saves energy, one less thing to think about) and Philips EasyKey door locks with fingerprint access. Unlock with one hand. No fumbling for keys when you're carrying groceries.
Location matters here. You're in Dubai Hills Estate — Dubai Hills Mall is 14 minutes, golf club is 4 minutes if you play. Al Khail Road access means you're not stuck in one corner of the city.
The balcony isn't huge, but it's private outdoor space. Most studios don't offer that. You get actual separation between inside and outside.
This is ready now. Furnished, move-in condition, flexible payment. If you've been looking at cramped studios with no outdoor space or unfurnished units that'll cost you another AED 30K to set up properly — this solves both.
Available immediately. Let's get this sorted.

Call
Tarun Bhojwani
BRN 36896
 
Company name: Golden Wave Properties
RERA ORN: 813
Address: Office 704, Bay Square, Building 1, Business Bay, Dubai, U.A.E.
Office phone no: +971 4 456 0650
Office fax no: +971 4 456 0659
Primary email: info@gwp.ae
Website: [link not available]

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size