Logo-En

Adagio Aparthotel Dubai

Reviews

Adagio Aparthotel Dubai market insights

Adagio Aparthotel Dubai market overview

properties for rent in Adagio Aparthotel Dubai range from AED 99.5K to AED 155K, with a median rental price of AED 119.5K per year. A total of 5 listings are available. 5 properties have been listed for rent in Adagio Aparthotel Dubai over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 0% are verified and 0% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
120K
Price range
100K - 155K

Interested to rent in Adagio Aparthotel Dubai?
Explore properties

Properties available
5
Added in last 30 days
5
Verified properties
0%
Listed by superagent
0%

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Restaurants in Adagio Aparthotel Dubai

Adagio Aparthotel Dubai has 253 coffee shops, 8 restaurants and 11 fast food venues within a 3 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families35%
  • Young Professionals90%
  • Retirees60%
  • Students88%
  • Working Professionals80%

Top renter nationalities

  • India37%
  • Philippines12%
  • United Arab Emirates11%
  • Pakistan8%

Schools near Adagio Aparthotel Dubai

Average annual fees
19,520
Number of schools in the area
25 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
Indian
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
Himayah School For Education Girls - Al KaramaMinistry of Education3.2 kmAcceptable
Little Flower English SchoolIndian 4K - 4K3.4 kmAcceptable
New Academy SchoolAmerican 9K - 25K3.5 kmGood

Getting around Adagio Aparthotel Dubai

Public transport access

Gold Souq 244 m
Baniyas Square 1.0 km
Al Ras 1.5 km
Union (Green Line ) 2.0 km
Union (Red Line) 2.0 km
Salah Al Din 2.4 km
Al Ghubaiba 2.4 km
Sharaf DG 2.6 km
BurJuman (Red Line) 3.2 km
BurJuman (Green Line) 3.3 km
Al Rigga 3.0 km
Abu Baker Al Siddique 3.6 km
ADCB 4.5 km
City Centre Deira 4.1 km
Oud Metha 4.9 km
Khaleej Road 263 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 1 141 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 4 168 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 5 176 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 7 188 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 8 193 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 24 217 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 9 198 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 11 212 m
Gold Souq Bus Station External 425 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 25 238 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 12 219 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 13 229 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 27 270 m
Gold Souq Bus Station 16 259 m
Musalla Road, Eyal Nasir Masjid 322 m
Hyatt Regency Hotel 331 m
Al Sabkha Road 666 m
Sabkha, Turnoff 736 m
Naif, Intersection 1 744 m
Naif, Intersection 2 795 m
Naif Park 691 m
Dubai Gold Souk 864 m
Sabkha, Bus Station 986 m

Car access

111AP
Parking lot 313 m
RTA Midday Bus Parking 46 m
Amer Visitors & Employees 116 m
Pick & Drop
116A
116AP
Premium, valet parking 247 m
Al Ghazal Car Parking Rental, vehicle parking area 846 m
Noor Al Bader Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area
Galleria, parking lot 639 m
Permit Holders Only For Sky Hotel Apartments 2.1 km
Pick & Drop Only
Naseem Al Sabah Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area 1.5 km
117AP
Tariq Alhayat Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 850 m
Island Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area
Pick & Drop only
Parkonic, paid parking
Permit Holders Only For Shaikha Latifa Bent Hamadan Al Nahyan Mosque 1.4 km
Pick & Drop
Loading & Unloading Only Max 1 Hour
113AP
Afaq Al Nahar Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 945 m
Loading and Unloading Only 1.0 km
Pick & drop 749 m
Fager Al Aroobh Cars Parking Rental, vehicle parking area 2.0 km
Arif Adam Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 2.0 km
Loading & Unloading Only 621 m
Permit Holders Only For Al Rahma Mosque 1.5 km
Loading and Unloading Only Max 1 Hour
Loading and Unloading Only Max 30 Minutes 1.5 km
Fager Al Aroobh Car Park Rental LLC 2.1 km
Tariq Alnajah Car Park Rental & Management 1.9 km
Smart Green Line Car Park Rental And Management, Parking lot 1.9 km
Smart Green Line Car Park Rental And Management, Parking area 1.9 km
Nawroz Sayed Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area
Naif Car Park, paid parking 1.6 km
Tareeq Al Fouz Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area 1.2 km
Reem Al Sahra Car Parking Rental, vehicle parking area 1.6 km
Loading & Unloading Only
Naif Police Station Ladies Parking 988 m
118AP
Environmental Friendly Vehicles Only 2.2 km
Ambulance parking 1.2 km
Gold Land Parking 1.8 km
Dubai Police Station Staff only 1.1 km
Except For Police Station Staff Only 2.3 km
Prosecutor Staff Parking 1.2 km
Dubai Police Station Ladies Parking 1.2 km
Naif Police Station Parking 1.1 km
Loading & Unloading Only Max 1 hour
117BP
Permit Holders Only For Thani Bin Abdulla Al Futtaim Mosque 1.7 km
Valtrans, valet parking 1.7 km
111A 1.1 km
Mohammad Al Blooshi Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area
Permit Holders Only For Royal Tulip Hotel 2.2 km
Aman Khi Car Park Rental & Management 1.8 km
Al Ertqaa Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area 1.3 km
Naif Souq Parking 1.3 km
Al Shorafa Exchange 1.4 km
Loading & Unloading only 2.1 km
Joyalukkas Exchange 2.1 km
115AP
Loading And Unloading Only
For Authorized Vehicles Only 1.0 km
Al Karnak Hotel 2.0 km
Wadi Al Falah Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 2.2 km
117A
Permit Holders Only For San Marino Hotel 1.1 km
Inekaas Valet Parking Services, vehicle parking area 2.2 km
Loading & Unlocking only Max 1 Hour 1.4 km
Reem Exchange 1.5 km
Muhammad Jan Car Park Rental 1.3 km
Park N Go Car Park Rental & Management 2.2 km
Al Manal Centre Parking 1.2 km
Al Musalla Deira Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area 1.1 km
Pick And Drop 1.9 km
Al Ramla Car Park Rental And Management 1.6 km
Loading & unloading only 1.4 km
Abeer Al Noor Polyclinic Parking 1.7 km
Permit Holders Only For Royal Tulip Hotel Parking 1.7 km
Pick And Drop Only 2.1 km
Tariq Al Najah Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 1.9 km
Naif Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area 1.7 km
Al Anood Deira Car Parking Rental, company 1.3 km
Pick up & Drop off 2.0 km
Permit Holders Only For Parking for Florida Al Souq Hotel 2.0 km
Paid Parking 1.2 km
Loading & Unloading only 1.6 km
112AP 1.6 km
Parkonic Smart Parking Solutions Paid Parking 1.9 km

What Residents say about Adagio Aparthotel Dubai

Be the first to review Adagio Aparthotel Dubai

Ratings review
3.8
Mahmoud C.

I lived in Al Muraqqabat from May 2023 to November 2024. Pros: - Diversity in culture = food and retail convenience - Many malls around - Excellent public transportation and walkability (Metro and plenty of bus stops) - Low cost of living Cons: - Parking nightmare if you own a car - High noise levels from people and vehicles - Super crowded, high density of people - Aging public areas (sidewalks and alleys) - Lack of greenery

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0