Commercial Properties for sale in UAE

7,678 properties
Map view
  • 15

    Warehouse

    22,000,000

    Spacious Layout | Multi-use | Brand-new

    H M L HOMES REAL ESTATE BROKER L.L.C logo image

    Saih Shuaib 2, Dubai Industrial City, Dubai

    7+

    76,352 sqft

    288 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Office Space

    975,000

    FURNISHED PREMIUM HIGH FLOOR OFFICE

    Flash Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Julphar Commercial Tower, Julphar Towers, Al Nakheel, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    6,835 sqft

    142 AED/sqft

  • 6

    Warehouse

    1,050,000

    Industrial land-sale-Qasimia City-All nationality

    Sameer logo image

    Al Qasimiah City, Sharjah

    7+

    11,980 sqft

    87 AED/sqft

  • 2

    Warehouse

    1,130,000

    Land for sale–Industrial/Warehouses-AlQasimi City

    Sameer logo image

    Al Qasimiah City, Sharjah

    7+

    11,800 sqft

    95 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Land

    580,000

    free hold / good location/ajman

    ALNAJAH PROPERTIES logo image

    Liwara 1, Ajman

    2,200 sqft

    263 AED/sqft

  • Tara Park 2 by Modon

    Launch price:

    1,680,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/35/60
    Developed by
    Modon Properties
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island,Tamouh,Tara Park

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Retail

    1,500,000

    Covered Parking | Shell And Core Retail Unit

    CBB Properties LLC logo image

    Celia Heights, Majan, Dubai

    592 sqft

    2,533 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Retail

    1,915,000

    Covered Parking | Shell And Core Retail Unit

    CBB Properties LLC logo image

    Celia Heights, Majan, Dubai

    762 sqft

    2,513 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Office Space

    12,600,000

    Bulk Offices | Full Floor | Waterfront Community

    METROPOLITAN CAPITAL REAL ESTATE - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C. logo image

    Radiant Atrium Towers, City Of Lights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    6,416 sqft

    1,963 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Office Space

    2,009,000

    Modern Design | Payment Plan | Office Space

    Bull & Bear Properties logo image

    Twilight by Binghatti, Al Jaddaf, Dubai

    1

    574 sqft

    3,500 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Office Space

    2,828,175

    Luxury Office Space | Handover 2026 | High ROI

    Bull & Bear Properties logo image

    Twilight by Binghatti, Al Jaddaf, Dubai

    1

    808 sqft

    3,500 AED/sqft

  • Bashayer Residences 1&2

    Launch price:

    2,350,000 AED

    Developed by
    Modon Properties
    Abu Dhabi,Al Hudayriat Island,Bashayer Residences 1

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 18

    Office Space

    23,112,680

    Fully Fitted | Grade A | Panoramic Skyline

    McCone Properties logo image

    Swiss Tower, JLT Cluster Y, Jumeirah Lake Towers, Dubai

    1

    5,778 sqft

    4,000 AED/sqft

  • 21

    Villa

    2,200,000

    Residential/commercial villa for sale in AlRawda

    AL SAQR AL MOMAYAZ REAL ESTATE LLC logo image

    Al Rawda 1, Al Rawda, Ajman

    7

    4,300 sqft

    511 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Villa

    5,000,000

    2 Commercial Villas | Good price | good location

    Al Mamzar Real Estate logo image

    Muroor Area, Abu Dhabi

    7

    3,575 sqft

    1,398 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Warehouse

    270,000

    A prime investment opportunity for sale in Al Saja

    Queen Property logo image

    Al Sajaa Industrial, Al Sajaa, Sharjah

    2

    1,650 sqft

    163 AED/sqft

  • 27

    Warehouse

    15,000,000

    12 warehouses for sale, GCC owned, fully leased

    Premium

    BEST CHOICE REAL ESTATE  L.L.C.SP logo image

    Industrial Area 18, Sharjah Industrial Area, Sharjah

    7+

    38,749 sqft

    387 AED/sqft

  • Creek Haven

    Launch price:

    1,868,888 AED

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons),Creek Haven

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 3

    Land

    1,780,000

    Commercial land Al Alia Ajman G+4 freehold sale

    Premium

    Awtan Real Estate LLC logo image

    Ajman Global City, Al Alia, Ajman

    4,305 sqft

    413 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Whole Building

    6,000,000

    commercial building in mouwaihat 8000sqfoot

    Al Mutamaiz Real Estate logo image

    Al Mowaihat 2, Al Mowaihat, Ajman

    7+

    8,000 sqft

    750 AED/sqft

  • 29

    Office Space

    2,650,000

    MOVE-IN READY | AREA SPECIALIST | FITTED OFFICE

    CHELSEA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Damac Executive Heights, Barsha Heights (Tecom), Dubai

    1,648 sqft

    1,608 AED/sqft

  • 29

    Office Space

    2,335,000

    MOVE-IN READY | AREA SPECIALIST | FITTED OFFICE

    CHELSEA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Damac Executive Heights, Barsha Heights (Tecom), Dubai

    1,580 sqft

    1,477 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Retail

    2,200,000

    Modern Offices/Prime LOCATION/FLEXIBLE PP

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Samana Business Park, Majan, Dubai

    2

    1,043 sqft

    2,109 AED/sqft

  • Palmiera Collective

    Launch price:

    13,600,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/75/15
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,The Oasis by Emaar,Palmiera Collective

    4 - 6 Beds

  • 9

    Land

    9,106,200

    FREEHOLD INDUSTRIAL 4 PLOTS 50590 SQFT

    RUKN AL BUHAIRAH REAL ESTATE logo image

    Al Sajaa Industrial, Al Sajaa, Sharjah

    50,590 sqft

    180 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Land

    6,829,560

    FREEHOLD / 37942 SQFT /3 plots Available for sale

    RUKN AL BUHAIRAH REAL ESTATE logo image

    Al Sajaa Industrial, Al Sajaa, Sharjah

    37,942 sqft

    180 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Land

    322,600

    Open yard 200DHM/ 1613 SQFT OPEN YARD / FOR SALE

    RUKN AL BUHAIRAH REAL ESTATE logo image

    Al Sajaa Industrial, Al Sajaa, Sharjah

    1,613 sqft

    200 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Land

    5,600,000

    Land for sale residential/commercial close exit

    AL ALIYA ALMOTKAMLA REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Al Mowaihat 3, Al Mowaihat, Ajman

    10,000 sqft

    560 AED/sqft

  • 2

    Land

    1,550,000

    Residential/Commercial Land for Sale – Al Amrah |

    Premium

    TIBA.COM REAL ESTATE logo image

    Al Aamra Gardens, Al Amerah, Ajman

    3,616 sqft

    428 AED/sqft

  • Creek Bay

    Launch price:

    1,797,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons),Creek Bay

    1 - 3 Beds

Map

Commercial property for sale in the UAE: a buyer and investor guide

The UAE has built a strong reputation as a global business destination, drawing entrepreneurs, multinationals, and investors from across the world. A diversified economy, efficient logistics infrastructure, and consistently investor-friendly policies make buying commercial real estate in the UAE an attractive proposition, whether you are based in Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, or Ras Al Khaimah.

From launching a startup to securing a long-term income-generating asset, understanding how the UAE commercial property market works is the first step toward making a well-informed decision.

Types of commercial property for sale in the UAE

The UAE’s commercial real estate market covers a broad range of property types, each serving different business and investment needs.

Offices range from Grade A spaces in financial districts to shell-and-core and fully fitted units. Offices for sale in the UAE are in demand among startups, SMEs, and global corporations looking to establish or expand their regional presence.

Retail spaces and shops perform strongly in high-footfall locations and are well-suited to fashion, food and beverage, and daily convenience concepts. Shops for sale in the UAE span everything from small kiosks in community centers to large-format units in prime mall corridors.