Palm View

Reviews

Palm View market insights

Palm View market overview

Prices of properties for sale in Palm View range from AED 2.4M to AED 18.5M, with a median of AED 4.1M. A total of 38 listings are available. 26 properties have been listed for sale in Palm View over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 97% are verified and 87% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
4.1M
Price range
2.4M - 18.5M

Interested to buy in Palm View?
Explore properties

Properties available
38
Added in last 30 days
26
Verified properties
97%
Listed by superagent
87%
  • Reece Hughes
    Reece Hughes
    McCone Properties
    3,900,000 AED

    04 Series | Full Palm and Sea Views | Under OP

    2

    4

    1,580 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

  • Farid Karimov
    Farid Karimov
    McCone Properties
    3,600,000 AED

    Upgraded Unit | Vacant | Golf Course View

    2

    3

    1,530 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

  • Alexander Walker
    Alexander Walker
    Tier One Properties LLC
    2,500,000 AED

    Sea View | High Floor | Furnished | Vacant

    1

    2

    1,085 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

  • Ash Shaikh
    Ash Shaikh
    QUINTA ESTATES L.L.C
    4,400,000 AED

    Premium Location | Palm and Sea Views | High Floor

    2

    4

    1,583 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

  • Masoud Assili
    Masoud Assili
    Paradise Oasis Real Estate Brokers
    3,700,000 AED

    2 BR + Study + Maid's Room || Vacant on Transfer

    2

    4

    1,953 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

  • Nadia Fallah
    Nadia Fallah
    Caspian Properties Brokers L.L.C
    6,500,000 AED

    Palm Sea View | 2 Parking | Spacious Layout

    3

    4

    2,260 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

  • Shadab Safary
    Shadab Safary
    Treo Homes
    5,800,000 AED

    Palm View | Motivated Seller | Tenanted

    3

    5

    2,260 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

  • Patrycja Szczesiul
    Patrycja Szczesiul
    SEVEN STONES REAL ESTATE BUYING & SELLING BROKERAGE
    9,500,000 AED

    Largest Layout|Top Floor|Panoramic Views|Premium

    3

    4

    3,176 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm View, Dubai Media City, Dubai

Sales transactions in Palm View

66 sale transactions were recorded in Palm View over the past 12 months, marking a 65.0% increase YoY.

  • 8,000,0003,492 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 2,291 ft²
    Palm View
    16 Sep 2026Ready
  • 2,448,5072,232 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,097 ft²
    Palm View
    27 Aug 2026Ready
  • 4,650,0002,027 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 2,294 ft²
    Palm View
    20 Aug 2026Ready
  • 5,076,7952,218 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 2,289 ft²
    Palm View
    19 Aug 2026Ready
  • 4,039,0032,047 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,973 ft²
    Palm View
    14 Aug 2026Ready
  • 2,097,2361,825 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,149 ft²
    Palm View
    14 Aug 2026Ready
  • 2,632,5051,720 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,531 ft²
    Palm View
    13 Aug 2026Ready
  • 2,019,5221,757 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,149 ft²
    Palm View
    13 Aug 2026Ready
  • 5,412,2872,399 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 2,256 ft²
    Palm View
    13 Aug 2026Ready
  • 5,091,3482,278 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 2,235 ft²
    Palm View
    13 Aug 2026Ready

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Palm View.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Restaurants in Palm View

Palm View has 10 coffee shops, 11 restaurants and 1 fast food venues within a 4 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families30%
  • Young Professionals38%
  • Retirees30%
  • Students16%
  • Working Professionals62%

Top renter nationalities

  • United Kingdom22%
  • Lebanon9%
  • India7%
  • Egypt6%

Schools near Palm View

Average annual fees
51,953
Number of schools in the area
15 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
American
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
Icademy Middle East Fz.LlcAmerican 20K - 28K505 mNot inspected yet
Queen Elizabeth's School L.L.CUK - UK* - UK/BTEC773 mNot inspected yet
The International School of ChoueifatSABIS (UK/US) 22K - 42K1.8 kmAcceptable

Getting around Palm View

Public transport access

Al Fardan Exchange •1.6 km
Dubai Internet City •2.5 km
Sobha Realty •2.8 km
DMCC •4.3 km
Insurance Market •4.9 km
Infotech, Dubai Internet City 1 •562 m
International Advertising Association Building •474 m
Infotech, Dubai Internet City 2 •578 m
Royal Mirage Hotel 2 •522 m
Dubai Media City, Building 14 •546 m
Royal Mirage Hotel 1 2 •842 m
Middle East Broadcasting Center Channel •670 m
Dubai Media City 1 •859 m
Dubai Internet City, Building 1 •877 m
Dubai Internet City, Building 9 •994 m
Media City Tram Bus Station •870 m
Dubai Media City 2 •971 m
Knowledge Village •923 m

Car access

382F
Hala Park
B5 •1.7 km
Paid Parking •3.7 km
Pick & Drop
B4 •1.2 km
Tecom Group , vehicle parking area •1.6 km
Tecom Group, vehicle parking area
Loading & Unloading Vehicle only •562 m
B6 •1.5 km
Visitors, paid parking
328F •2.3 km
Parking lot •2.4 km
Tecom Group Paid Parking, vehicle parking area •1.6 km
Paid Parking lot •1.0 km
Authorised Vehicle •2.1 km
382C •1.3 km
Green Parking, valet parking •1.7 km
382CP •1.4 km

What Residents say about Palm View

Be the first to review Palm View

Ratings review
5
Anonymous

Great office in Dubai Media City. Well furnished, professional environment, convenient location, and excellent overall experience.

a month ago

4.5
Alex M.

I enjoy it in Media City. There’s a great barber on the ground floor of my building. I can walk across the street and there’s a super place to walk my dog and he can play fetch with his buddies. It's got super easy access to the beach, Marina walk and JBR etc. During the winter they have concerts at the Media City amphitheater. I saw Duran Duran there once. But they looked old which was kind of sad. Traffic can be an issue since there's some construction going on.

6 months ago

2.8
Nada A.

Dubai Media City has a prime location near Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah, making it quite accessible. Transportation is great here as the metro, tram and buses are all available. It's primarily a commercial area with lots of office buildings, so don't expect a quiet suburban atmosphere. Working here is quite convenient since you have restaurants, supermarkets and a little park within walking distance. The biggest issue with Media City is the traffic, especially during rush hour. This is exacerbated by construction work which narrows roads and makes the area noisy.

6 months ago

3
Hamid J.

Its very convenient to live here if you work in the area. The cafes and restaurants are kinda hidden within the towers, not easy to see. Very short walk to Marina which is great! Construction is making the traffic detours inconvenient.

6 months ago

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0

People also search for these areas