1 bedroom Properties for sale in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

666 properties
Map view
  • 12

    Apartment

    1,203,600

    Fully Furnished | Cityscape View | Dubai South

    ANQA REAL ESTATE BROKER L.L.C logo image

    Enre Residence by Imtiaz, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    733 sqft

    1,642 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    1,250,000

    Waterfront 1 BR | Lagoon Views | Azizi Venice

    ANWA PROPERTIES logo image

    Azizi Venice 7 Building B, Azizi Venice 7, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    683 sqft

    1,830 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    799,900

    Investor-Friendly Homes in Dubai South

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    812 sqft

    985 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    799,500

    Q4 2026 Handover | VOI Residence Dubai

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    811 sqft

    985 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    798,000

    Modern Living in Dubai South Community

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    811 sqft

    983 AED/sqft

  • Golf Meadow

    Launch price:

    3,138,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central),EMAAR South,Golf Meadow

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    771,000

    Flexible 60/40 Plan at VOI Residence

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    813 sqft

    948 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    769,500

    High ROI Living Near Al Maktoum Airport

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    811 sqft

    948 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    769,000

    Premium Apartments in Dubai South Hub

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    811 sqft

    948 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    759,000

    10% Down Payment at VOI Residence

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    699 sqft

    1,085 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    749,000

    Smart Investment at VOI Residence Dubai

    V A M REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Voi Residence, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    698 sqft

    1,073 AED/sqft

  • Golf Verge

    Launch price:

    2,635,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central),EMAAR South,Golf Verge

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,090,000

    Pool View | PHPP | Spacious Layout

    McCone Properties logo image

    South Living, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    853 sqft

    1,277 AED/sqft

  • Find 1-bedroom properties for sale in Dubai South, a master-planned community built around Al Maktoum International Airport. Prices start at 528,000 AED, with the average selling price around 1,030,000 AED, making them an affordable option compared to the country average of 4,610,000 AED. Most units include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, kitchen appliances, covered parking, building lobbies, security, and shared gyms and pools. Many also offer pet-friendly policies, children’s play areas and pools, and barbecue areas. Sizes range from 620 to 870 sqft, with an average of 740 sqft. Dubai South is strategically located along Emirates Road (E611) and is directly connected to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311), providing convenient access to key areas like Jebel Ali, Dubai Marina, and Downtown Dubai. Residents enjoy proximity to attractions such as Expo City Dubai, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Al Qudra Lakes, and The Outlet Village.
  • 14

    Apartment

    1,149,000

    Brand New 1BR | Ready to Move In | Spacious Layout

    TOPAZ WORLD REAL ESTATE BROKER L.L.C logo image

    Cresswell Residences, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    904 sqft

    1,271 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,190,000

    1BR Apartment | Full Lagoon View | High Floor

    LIVRICHY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LLC logo image

    Azizi Venice 14 - Building E, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    760 sqft

    1,565 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    999,000

    GENUINE RESALE | LAGOON VIEW | MOTIVATED SELLER

    Premium

    HARBOR AND CROWN REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Azizi Venice 14 - Building B, Azizi Venice 14, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    723 sqft

    1,381 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,400,000

    Spacious Luxury Apartment | Investor Deal

    HOUSE & HEDGES REAL ESTATE logo image

    Marquis Horizon, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    791 sqft

    1,769 AED/sqft

  • Inara Residence

    Launch price:

    673,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 20/40/40
    Developed by
    Imtiaz Developments
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    835,416

    1 BR | Fully Furnished | Near Metro | Smart Living

    A D N R Real Estate logo image

    Oasis Residences, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    731 sqft

    1,142 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    950,000

    Investor Deal | Fully Furnished | Premium Quality

    Alarfeen Real Estate logo image

    Celestia B, Celestia, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    845 sqft

    1,124 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,000,000

    Low Market | Smart Investment | Urgent Sale

    A S P PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Azizi Venice 12 Building A, Azizi Venice 12, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    733 sqft

    1,364 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    799,999

    5 MIN TO AIRPORT_20% DISCOUNT_40% PHPP_NEAR METRO

    A D N R Real Estate logo image

    Oasis Residences, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    730 sqft

    1,095 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,177,888

    Next to Al Maktoum Airport | HIGH Appreciation

    Homes 4 Life Real Estate - 71 logo image

    Golf Vale, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    672 sqft

    1,752 AED/sqft

  • Grove Ridge

    Launch price:

    1,275,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central),EMAAR South,Grove Ridge

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,329,000

    1BR | Emaar | Mid Floor | Q4 2028 Handover

    CONTINENTAL CLUB PROPERTY L.L.C logo image

    Golf Acres, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    812 sqft

    1,636 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    1,050,000

    Brand New | Below OP | Spacious apartment

    CONTINENTAL CLUB PROPERTY L.L.C logo image

    Azizi Venice 4, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    699 sqft

    1,502 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    970,000

    FULLY FITTED | EXTRA SPACE EXTRA COMFORT | VASTU

    STABILITY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2), The Pulse, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    793 sqft

    1,223 AED/sqft

  • 5

    Apartment

    1,250,000

    Corner Apartment | Luxury Living | High ROI

    APEX CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LLC logo image

    Azizi Venice 5, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    676 sqft

    1,849 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,200,000

    Luxury Lagoon-Facing 1BR | Handover Soon | HighROI

    Patriot Pro Real Estate LLC logo image

    Azizi Venice 12, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    735 sqft

    1,632 AED/sqft

  • Vista Ridge

    Launch price:

    1,297,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central),EMAAR South,Vista Ridge

    1 - 3 Beds

Map
Image for  in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Community Insights
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

View historical prices, reviews, comparison with other nearby communities and more ...

Price insights for 1 Bedroom in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Average prices for 1 Bedroom for sale in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

CommunityAverage price (AED)
Windsor House 21,230,515
Golf Vale1,200,811
Dubai Logistics City1,192,261
Windsor House1,174,583
Golf Hills1,161,793
Golf Hills 21,151,860
Azizi Venice 14 - Building D1,102,855
Loom at Avenew 888986,047
Altura877,780
Cascada874,623

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru