Properties for sale in Verdana 2

60 properties
Map view
  • 14

    Townhouse

    2,300,000

    Handover Soon | Prime Location | Spacious Layout

    Uplux Properties logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    6

    846 sqft

    2,718 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Townhouse

    2,000,000

    TH4BR-0%DP-1%Monthly-Gated Community-Offer-40%DISC

    G W T FOR REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LLC logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    5

    1,372 sqft

    1,457 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Townhouse

    1,700,000

    30%DP-1%Mont-Gated Community-Hot investor Payment-

    G W T FOR REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LLC logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    5

    1,280 sqft

    1,328 AED/sqft

  • 26

    Villa

    1,273,000

    CHEAPEST VILLA_GET 42% DISCOUNT_GATED_NEAR METRO

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    6

    1,288 sqft

    988 AED/sqft

  • 28

    Villa

    983,000

    NEAR METRO & AIRPORT_42%DISCOUNT_1%MONTHLY_GATED

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    2

    3

    1,296 sqft

    758 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    590,000

    40%Cash Discount-Gated Community-Metro-140%ROI

    A D N R Real Estate logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    1

    2

    606 sqft

    973 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Townhouse

    1,290,000

    plans are available & discount & Real price

    A D N R Real Estate logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    4

    1,286 sqft

    1,003 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Townhouse

    1,290,000

    All Payment plans are available with discount

    A D N R Real Estate logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    5

    1,286 sqft

    1,003 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Villa

    1,273,000

    CHEAPEST VILLA IN DUBAI/40% DISCOUNT/LIMITED OFFER

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    5

    1,288 sqft

    988 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Townhouse

    1,800,000

    Modern Layout | G+2+R | Fully Paid

    Property Advisors logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    5

    2,919 sqft

    616 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Townhouse

    1,800,000

    Modern Layout | G+2+R | Fully Paid

    Property Advisors logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    5

    2,919 sqft

    616 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Townhouse

    1,615,000

    2 Adjacent Townhouses | Connectable | 1464 sqft

    Premium

    Driven Properties logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    1

    2

    868 sqft

    1,860 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Townhouse

    1,100,000

    3bed TH-Gated Community-Cash Offer-140%ROI-Hot Dea

    Premium

    G W T FOR REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LLC logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    3

    4

    1,250 sqft

    880 AED/sqft

  • Find properties for sale in Verdana 2, a sub-community within Dubai Investment Park (DIP) that offers a balanced lifestyle with modern living and convenient access to urban amenities. Prices start at 530,000 AED and average around 1,120,000 AED, making them an affordable option compared to the country average of 4,610,000 AED. Verdana 2 is strategically located with easy access to major highways like Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and Emirates Road (E611), residents can conveniently reach key destinations such as Al Maktoum International Airport and the Expo 2020 site. Families benefit from nearby schools like Greenfield International School and The International School of Choueifat, while NMC Royal Hospital and Dubai Sports City are also just a short drive away. Retail destinations such as Ibn Battuta Mall and The Outlet Village are also easily accessible. Properties range in size from 960 to 3,500 sqft, with an average of 1,300 sqft. Most include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, private gardens, maid’s rooms, studies, walk-in closets, kitchen appliances, and views of water or landmarks. Shared amenities typically include swimming pools, gyms, spas, children’s play areas and pools, barbecue areas, concierge services, covered parking, security, and pet-friendly policies.
  • 13

    Townhouse

    920,000

    TH-40%Cash Discount-Gated Community-Metro-140%ROI

    Premium

    G W T FOR REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LLC logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    2

    3

    620 sqft

    1,483 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    540,000

    Community View-Resort Community-Handover Q4 2026

    Throne Properties logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    studio

    1

    358 sqft

    1,508 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Townhouse

    2,100,000

    Ressale | 4 bed with Elevator | Ready soon

    XPAND HOMES REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    4

    5

    1,595 sqft

    1,316 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Townhouse

    3,000,000

    Corner Unit | Big Terrace | High Ceiling

    Driven Properties logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    3

    5

    2,283 sqft

    1,314 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    700,000

    Long-Term Capital| Sustainable Value|Strong Upside

    STABILITY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    1

    2

    619 sqft

    1,130 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    499,999

    Rental Demand | Strong Occupancy | Minimal Vacancy

    STABILITY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    1

    2

    640 sqft

    781 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Townhouse

    850,000

    Investor Deal| Private Garden |Premium Amenities

    Homes 4 Life Real Estate - 71 logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    1

    2

    718 sqft

    1,183 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    499,999

    High ROI | Close to Metro | Luxurious

    First Bridge Real Estate Brokers L.L.C logo image

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    studio

    1

    356 sqft

    1,404 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Townhouse

    1,200,000