2 bedroom Apartments for sale in Bayviews

38 properties
Map view
  • 8

    Apartment

    1,440,000

    Best Price in Market | Lagoon View | Spacious 2BR

    THRIVESTATE SQUARE REAL ESTATE logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,220 sqft

    1,180 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,000,000

    Modern 2BR | Bayviews Prime Location | ROI

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    2

    1,278 sqft

    1,564 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,090,600

    Lagoon View | Payment Plan | Best 2BR Deal

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,860 sqft

    1,123 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,120,000

    Modern 2BR | Bayviews Prime Location | ROI

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,201 sqft

    1,765 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,350,000

    2 Bedroom Corner Unit | Large Layout | Mina Al Arab

    Hunt & Harris Real Estate RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,395 sqft

    1,684 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    2,300,000

    FULL SEA VIEW | HIGH FLOOR | HANDOVER SOON

    Flash Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,263 sqft

    1,821 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,300,000

    Prime Bayviews Living | Modern 2BR | Resale

    Horizon Properties International FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,263 sqft

    1,821 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,407,000

    Beach access I Handover Q3 2026

    Premium

    Flash Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,220 sqft

    1,153 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,100,000

    Luxury 2BR Corner Beachside Living

    Premium

    SAKHO PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    2

    1,219 sqft

    1,722 AED/sqft

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,100,000

    Corner Unit | Large 2 Bed | Genuine Resale

    Horizon Properties International FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,260 sqft

    1,666 AED/sqft

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,400,000

    Genuine Resale | Great Location | Large 2 Bed

    Horizon Properties International FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,355 sqft

    1,771 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,300,000

    Spacious 2BR Bay Views Mina Al Arab High Rental

    Al Mubarakiya Real Estate - RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,220 sqft

    1,885 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,200,000

    Spacious 2BR Bay Views Mina Al Arab

    Al Mubarakiya Real Estate - RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,200 sqft

    1,833 AED/sqft

  • Discover 2-BHK for sale in Bayviews, a sub-community within Mina Al Arab on Hayat Island, Ras Al Khaimah. Prices start at 1,650,000 AED and average around 2,170,000 AED, making them an affordable option compared to the UAE average of 4,610,000 AED. Bayviews offers a blend of modern living and natural beauty, with many apartments featuring water views, balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, and pet-friendly policies. Residents enjoy access to shared amenities such as a gym, swimming pool, children’s play area, covered parking, security services, and building lobbies. Apartment sizes range from 1,200 to 2,000 sqft, with an average of 1,300 sqft. The community is well-connected via Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and is just an hour’s drive from Dubai. Nearby schools include RAK Academy, while healthcare is accessible at RAK Hospital and Saqr Hospital. With its scenic waterfront setting, proximity to retail and dining outlets, and a range of lifestyle amenities, Bayviews is an excellent choice for those seeking a peaceful yet connected living environment.
  • 9

    Apartment

    1,950,000

    Exclusive Unit I High Standard

    Al Mubarakiya Real Estate - RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,355 sqft

    1,439 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,700,000

    Bayviews Apartment with Balcony

    Souq Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,400 sqft

    1,928 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,050,000

    Corner 2BR For Sale | Huge Wrap Balcony | Large Layout l Mina Al Arab

    Hunt & Harris Real Estate RAK logo image