Properties for sale in Hayat Island

729 properties
Map view
  • 16

    Apartment

    2,300,000

    Elegant 2BR | Laundry + Storage | Poolside Access

    ANW Real Estate logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,650 sqft

    1,393 AED/sqft

  • 19

    Townhouse

    10,024,000

    Full Lagoon View | 3 Bed - Townhouse

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    3

    5

    2,881 sqft

    3,479 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    960,000

    Luxury Beachfront Studio | High ROI Potential

    Al Mubarakiya Real Estate - RAK logo image

    Enta Mina Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    452 sqft

    2,123 AED/sqft

  • 7

    Apartment

    850,000

    |Investment Deal |Bayview's| 1 BR Apartment |

    AL THEYAB PROPERTIES logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    813 sqft

    1,045 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,260,000

    Impressive 1BR | Sea Views | Ideal Living

    NATIONWIDE REAL ESTATE LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    785 sqft

    1,605 AED/sqft

  • Mirasol Phase 2 By Rak Properties

    Launch price:

    861,000 AED

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island,Mirasol II

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    |High Floor | Bay Views | Mina Rak|

    AL THEYAB PROPERTIES logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    813 sqft

    1,599 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    1,200,000

    Mina Al Arab - 5th floor - Sea View Studio

    True Blue Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    417 sqft

    2,877 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,550,000

    Central Bay Tower 1 | Off-Plan Resale | Great Unit

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    807 sqft

    1,920 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,150,000

    200K Below Original | Sea & Lagoon View |Top Floor

    Premium

    Seven X Consulting FZ-LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    883 sqft

    1,302 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,500,000

    Hot Resale | Motivated Seller | High Floor | Rare

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    813 sqft

    1,845 AED/sqft

  • Quattro Del Mar

    Launch price:

    1,139,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/30/60
    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island,Quattro Del Mar

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,200,000

    Elegant Design | High Floor | Beachfront Living

    Premium

    Metropolitan Premium Properties- RAK logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    796 sqft

    1,507 AED/sqft

  • View properties for sale in Hayat Island, a subcommunity within the Mina Al Arab development in Ras Al Khaimah. Prices are considered affordable, averaging around 2,760,000 AED, compared to the country average of 4,610,000 AED. Positioned on the shores of the Arabian Gulf, Hayat Island offers a blend of residential luxury and natural beauty, with modern architecture that respects traditional Arabian styles. Residents enjoy access to world-class facilities such as the InterContinental Mina Al Arab Resort, landscaped parks, walking trails, and convenient road connections to Ras Al Khaimah’s city centre and the international airport. Families benefit from nearby educational institutions like RAK Academy. Most properties include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, children’s play areas and pools, covered parking, security, shared gyms and pools, concierge services, lobbies, barbecue areas, and pet-friendly policies. Buyers can explore a range of sizes from average layouts of 830 sqft up to 2,700 sqft.
  • 22

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Central 2 | Sea View | High Floor | 20% Below OP

    Premium

    Metropolitan Premium Properties- RAK logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    883 sqft

    1,245 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    750,000

    Hot Priced Studio | Off-plan Resale | Southbay

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    377 sqft

    1,989 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    827,000

    Bayviews Resale | Podium Floor | Spacious 1 Bed

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    813 sqft

    1,017 AED/sqft

  • 21

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Post Handover Plan | Villas View |Good Location

    Metrika Real Estate logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    417 sqft

    3,117 AED/sqft

  • Cape Hayat Phase 2 By Rak

    Launch price:

    700,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/30/60
    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,600,000

    SEA VIEW I Sunset side I Middle floor I Ready

    Flash Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,474 sqft

    1,763 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,100,000

    High Floor | Mina Al Arab | Great location

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,184 sqft

    1,773 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    700,000

    Modern Studio | Beach access | BEST PRICE

    Coastal Homes Fz Llc - Rak logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    538 sqft

    1,301 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,270,000

    Direct Lagoon view / Selling with OP/ Perfect Deal

    Premium

    Flash Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    1,550 sqft

    1,464 AED/sqft

  • 26

    Apartment

    720,000

    Partial Sea View I Furnished I Ready to move in

    Flash Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    461 sqft

    1,561 AED/sqft

  • Enta Mina Residences

    Launch price:

    896,000 AED

    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island,Enta Mina Residences

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    740,000

    Studio | DISTRESS PRICE | BAY RESIDENCES

    Right Shelter FZ- LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    602 sqft

    1,229 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,100,000

    High Floor 2BR | Full Sea View Corner | Central 2

    Ama Properties FZ-LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,668 sqft

    1,858 AED/sqft

  • 6

    Apartment

    700,000

    |Hot Deal | BayViews | Big Studio |

    AL THEYAB PROPERTIES logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    448 sqft

    1,562 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,280,000

    High floor I 50% post Handover payment plan

    Flash Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    790 sqft

    1,620 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,900,000

    Live by the Sea | Beachfront | Ready To Move In

    Al Mubarakiya Real Estate - RAK logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    2

    1,173 sqft

    1,619 AED/sqft

Map