Properties for sale in Hayat Island

723 properties
Map view
  • 8

    Apartment

    2,000,000

    Modern 2BR | Bayviews Prime Location | ROI

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    2

    1,278 sqft

    1,564 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,050,000

    Brand New 3BR+Maid | Full Sea View | Hot Price

    Seven X Consulting FZ-LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    3

    4

    1,800 sqft

    1,694 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,150,000

    Community View | 5th Floor l 3 years post handover

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    793 sqft

    1,450 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,400,000

    Bayviews - Mina Al Arab Community - Stylish 1BR

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    794 sqft

    1,763 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,380,000

    Exclusive 1BR | Resort Community | Invest Now

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    778 sqft

    1,773 AED/sqft

  • Mirasol Phase 2 By Rak Properties

    Launch price:

    861,000 AED

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island,Mirasol II

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    880,000

    Hot Deal | Lagoon Views | Resale | High ROI

    GUARDIANS L U X REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    404 sqft

    2,178 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Mini Golf and Cinema | Waterfront Luxury Project

    YAS Properties LLC - RAK logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    403 sqft

    3,225 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    980,000

    Brand New 1BR | High Floor | Beach Access | Vacant

    Connect International Real Estate logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    796 sqft

    1,231 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    825,000

    Premium Studio | Waterfront Community | Re-sale

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    392 sqft

    2,104 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Below OP | Beach Access | World class Amenities

    Premium

    Banke International Properties - RAK logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    883 sqft

    1,245 AED/sqft

  • Quattro Del Mar

    Launch price:

    1,139,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/30/60
    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island,Quattro Del Mar

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,090,600

    Lagoon View | Payment Plan | Best 2BR Deal

    Listed Real Estate FZ-LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    3

    1,860 sqft

    1,123 AED/sqft

  • View properties for sale in Hayat Island, a subcommunity within the Mina Al Arab development in Ras Al Khaimah. Prices are considered affordable, averaging around 2,760,000 AED, compared to the country average of 4,610,000 AED. Positioned on the shores of the Arabian Gulf, Hayat Island offers a blend of residential luxury and natural beauty, with modern architecture that respects traditional Arabian styles. Residents enjoy access to world-class facilities such as the InterContinental Mina Al Arab Resort, landscaped parks, walking trails, and convenient road connections to Ras Al Khaimah’s city centre and the international airport. Families benefit from nearby educational institutions like RAK Academy. Most properties include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, children’s play areas and pools, covered parking, security, shared gyms and pools, concierge services, lobbies, barbecue areas, and pet-friendly policies. Buyers can explore a range of sizes from average layouts of 830 sqft up to 2,700 sqft.
  • 6

    Apartment

    1,350,000

    Premium 1-Bedroom | Full Sea View | Prime Location

    AQARCO REAL ESTATE BROKERS FZ-LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    807 sqft

    1,672 AED/sqft

  • 21

    Apartment

    899,000

    Beach Access | Best Value | Private Balcony

    Metrika Real Estate logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    402 sqft

    2,236 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,260,000

    Waterfront Community | Modern 1BR Apartment

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    812 sqft

    1,551 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    High-Floor 1BR w/ Partial Sea View | Hayat Island

    AQARCO REAL ESTATE BROKERS FZ-LLC logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    796 sqft

    1,633 AED/sqft

  • Cape Hayat Phase 2 By Rak

    Launch price:

    700,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/30/60
    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    815,000

    Elegant Studio at Bayviews | 11th Floor | ROI

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    428 sqft

    1,904 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,105,000

    Luxury 3 Bedroom | Full Sea View | Mina Al Arab

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    3

    4

    2,218 sqft

    3,654 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    7,945,000

    Direct Beach Access | Invest Now | Full Sea View

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    3

    4

    2,311 sqft

    3,437 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,671,000

    Brand New | W/ Kitchen Appliances | Ready to Move

    Metropolitan Premium Properties- RAK logo image

    Bay Residences, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    2

    2

    1,334 sqft

    2,002 AED/sqft

  • 22

    Apartment

    1,280,000

    Charming 1 BR Apartment at Quattro Del Mar, Mina Al Arab

    BINOK PERERA REAL ESTATE FZ-LLC logo image

    Quattro Del Mar, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    1

    826 sqft

    1,549 AED/sqft

  • Enta Mina Residences

    Launch price:

    896,000 AED

    Developed by
    RAK Properties
    Ras Al Khaimah,Mina Al Arab,Hayat Island,Enta Mina Residences

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,200,000

    1BR with Lagoon Access | Great Investment

    VM Properties FZ- LLC logo image

    Bayviews, Hayat Island, Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah

    1

    2

    813 sqft

    1,476 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,410,000

    Brand-New | Stylish 1BR | Mina Al Arab