3,073,910yearly
2 Bathrooms
43,913 sqft / 4,080 sqm
WAREHOUSE FOR RENT IN AL QUOZ INDUSTRIAL AREA 2, AL QUOZ INDUSTRIAL AREABrought to you by Driven Properties, this Warehouse is located in Al Quoz Industrial Area 2, Al Quoz Industrial Area, Al Quoz, This facility offers excellent accessibility and functionality for a wide range of commercial and industrial operations.
Facility details:
* Warehouse Size: 43,913 Sq.ft
* Electrical Power Load: 400 KW (extendable)
* Height: 8 Meters approx. (Apex point)
Lease Terms:
* Annual Rent: AED 3,073,910 (AED 70 per sq.ft)
* Security Deposit: 10% of annual rent
* VAT: 5%
* Sublease Fee: 20% of annual rent
* Admin and Ejari Fee applicable
* Agency fee applicable
Key Highlights:
* Premium standalone warehouse facility offering complete operational control and enhanced privacy.
* Direct main road frontage ensuring outstanding visibility, strong corporate branding, and excellent business exposure.
* Dedicated covered parking shed positioned in front of the warehouse for convenient staff and visitor parking
* Provision of 3 entry and exit access doors designed for smooth vehicle circulation and efficient operational flow
* Dedicated loading and unloading zone facilitating hassle-free logistics and cargo handling operations
* Fully equipped with comprehensive fire safety infrastructure including firefighting systems, sprinkler system, and integrated lighting arrangements
* Quick and easy connectivity to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road
Overall, this warehouse offers direct main road frontage, strong brand visibility, seamless accessibility, and a functional layout suitable for logistics, storage, distribution, light manufacturing, or showroom operations.
Ask us about:
* Mortgage Advisory
* Property Management
* Holiday Homes
* Interior Design
Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including:
* Downtown Dubai
* Business Bay
* Dubai Creek Harbour
* Jumeirah Village Circle
* Dubai Hills Estate
Prime Road Facing Warehouse | Vibrant Location
Facility details:
* Warehouse Size: 43,913 Sq.ft
* Electrical Power Load: 400 KW (extendable)
* Height: 8 Meters approx. (Apex point)
Lease Terms:
* Annual Rent: AED 3,073,910 (AED 70 per sq.ft)
* Security Deposit: 10% of annual rent
* VAT: 5%
* Sublease Fee: 20% of annual rent
Property Size
43,913 sqft / 4,080 sqm