Search

160,000 yearly

1

1,750 sqft

160,000yearly

1 Bathroom
1,750 sqft / 163 sqm
WAREHOUSE FOR RENT IN RAS AL KHOR INDUSTRIAL 1, RAS AL KHOR INDUSTRIAL

1750 Sqft Warehouse With Office in Ras Al Khor

DLD Permit: 154046

Suitable for versatile used : Distribution, FMCG, Electronics, Textile, General Trading, Printing Press, Art Gallery, Logistics, Auto Parts, Food Storage, Ship Chandlers, Furniture Storage, Office, Gym etc...

Property Features:

* Warehouse area: 1,750 Sqft
* Only Ground Floor
* Eaves Height : 8 M height
* Incoming Power supply : 11 KW
* Day light adaptive skylight for natural Lights
* LED lighting throughout with power points
* Loading Un loading areas
* Office Area including meeting room, pantry, toilets
* Rolling Shutter entrance
* Heavy load bearing floor
* Independent firefighting systems comprising alarm panels, sprinkler system, fire exit door. Etc.
* Ample parking
* Highly desirable location, known for its vibrant business-friendly environment
* Excellent connectivity to major transportation routes, ensuring seamless logistics

***AGENTS PLEASE EXCUSE***

Annual Rent: Aed 160,000
Rent per Sqft : Aed 91/Sqft
Payment Terms: 4 Cheques
Refundable Security deposit: Aed 16,000
Agency, DREC fee and VAT is applicable

For last 15 years we specialize in Commercial properties like Warehouses (Storage, Commercial and Industrial purposes), Offices, Labor camps, Staff accommodations, Full building lease, Plots, Factories, etc.

While we may not list everything we offer, rest assured, we may still have what you need - JUST ASK! Please feel free to reach out to us at ‪+971 50 14 13 813/ ‪+971 4 58 98 1 59 or email: rak@redrockre.ae.

Company name:
RedRock Real Estate llc
RERA ORN: 15759
18th Floor, The Exchange Tower, Business Bay, Dubai.
Office no: ‪+971 4 58 98 1 59
Mobile no: ‪+971 50 14 13 813

Property details

Property Type

Warehouse

Property Size

1,750 sqft / 163 sqm

Bathrooms

1

Available from

13 May 2026

Amenities

Furnished

Covered Parking

Vastu-compliant

Location

Map preview
Tower illustration Placeholder
Ras Al Khor Industrial 1
Residential Insights
Ras Al Khor Community
Ras Al Khor
Community Insights
4/53 building reviews

Green Areas | Apartments and villas

Price Range:

85K-6.9M AED/year

Provided by

Agent Waqar Ahmed
SuperAgent

Waqar Ahmed

4.3

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

10 years

Closed Deals

4

Languages

English, Arabic, Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada, Telugu

See agent properties (67)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

MD-1750-RAK1

Listed

1 hour ago

Broker License

15759

Agency name

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE L.L.C