Search

182,000 yearly

none

2,800 sqft

182,000yearly

2,800 sqft / 260 sqm
WAREHOUSE FOR RENT IN RAS AL KHOR INDUSTRIAL 2, RAS AL KHOR INDUSTRIAL

Column Free 2,800 Sqft Warehouse at Aed 65/Sqft

DLD Permit: 154046

Suitable for Distribution, Electronics, Textile, General Trading, Logistics, Auto Parts, Food Storage, Ship Chandlers, Furniture Storage, etc.

Property Features:

* Warehouse area: 2,800 Sqft
* Eaves Height: 8 M
* Open pillar free layout
* Skylights for natural light
* Dedicated loading unloading areas
* Sliding main door entrance
* Heavy load bearing floor
* Independent firefighting systems comprising alarm panels, fire exit door. etc.
* Ample visitor parking
* Highly desirable location in Ras al khor with excellent connectivity to major transportation routes
* Common well-maintained washrooms

Payment Terms :
Annual Rent: Aed 182,000
Rent per Sqft: Aed 65/Sqft
Payment Terms: 4 Cheques
Refundable Security deposit: Aed 18,200
Agency, DREC Fees and VAT is applicable

For last 15 years we specialize in Commercial properties like Warehouses (Storage, Commercial and Industrial purposes), Offices, Labor camps, Staff accommodations, Full building lease, Plots, Factories, etc.

While we may not list everything we offer, rest assured, we may still have what you need - JUST ASK! Please feel free to reach out to us at ‪+971 50 14 13 813/ ‪+971 4 58 98 1 59 or email: rak@redrockre.ae.

Company name:
RedRock Real Estate llc
RERA ORN: 15759
18th Floor, The Exchange Tower, Business Bay, Dubai.
Office no: ‪+971 4 58 98 1 59
Mobile no: ‪+971 50 14 13 813

Property details

Property Type

Warehouse

Property Size

2,800 sqft / 260 sqm

Bathrooms

none

Available from

15 May 2026

Price Range:

85K-6.9M AED/year
Ras Al Khor Community
Ras Al Khor
Community Insights
4/53 building reviews

Apartments and villas | Green Areas

Price Range:

85K-6.9M AED/year

Provided by

Agent Waqar Ahmed
SuperAgent

Waqar Ahmed

4.3

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

10 years

Closed Deals

4

Languages

English, Arabic, Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada, Telugu

See agent properties (66)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

MD-2800-65/Sqft

Listed

46 minutes ago

Broker License

15759

Agency name

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE L.L.C

Zone name

Ras Al Khor Industrial Second

Agent License

42202

DLD Permit Number

permit number
Agent Waqar Ahmed

Waqar Ahmed

4.3

usually responds within 15 minutes