Logo-En

Al Warsan 3

Reviews

Daily convenience and lifestyle

Restaurants in Al Warsan 3

Al Warsan 3 has 1 coffee shops, 19 restaurants and 6 fast food venues within a 2 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families0%
  • Young Professionals0%
  • Retirees50%
  • Students0%
  • Working Professionals50%

Top renter nationalities

  • India28%
  • Pakistan12%
  • Syria10%
  • Egypt9%

Getting around Al Warsan 3

Public transport access

Al Warsan 3 Dubai Nursery 1 956 m
Al Warsan 3 Dubai Nursery 2 785 m
Dubai Birds and Pets Market 1 771 m
Dubai Birds and Pets Market 2 866 m

Car access

Aisha Bint Abi Bakr Mosque Parking 35 m
German Standard Group Parking 527 m
Amina Bint Wahab Shia Mosque Parking
Amina Bint Wahab Shia Parking 1.8 km

What Residents say about Al Warsan 3

Be the first to review Al Warsan 3

However, we have many building reviews in the area

Ratings review
4.2
Marittes C.

I’ve been looking for a studio unit for almost 2 months since I will not renew my contract to my old flat, and to my luck I find this building in International City Phase 2 - Al Basha 9 with studio unit and huge balcony at a very reasonable rental. The building overall rating for me is 8/10 and I’m excited to start a new living there knowing that I have my own unit, and the good thing is I can rest well and have a peaceful sleep after a long busy day at work.

Area Score Breakdown

How do residents score the area in the following categories?

0