Al Daghaya Street

Reviews

Al Daghaya Street market insights

Al Daghaya Street market overview

properties for rent in Al Daghaya Street range from AED 53K to AED 53K, with a median rental price of AED 53K per year. A total of 1 listings are available. 1 properties have been listed for rent in Al Daghaya Street over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 100% are verified and 0% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
53K
Price range
53K - 53K

Interested to rent in Al Daghaya Street?
Explore properties

Properties available
1
Added in last 30 days
1
Verified properties
100%
Listed by superagent
0%

Rent transactions in Al Daghaya Street

68 rent transactions were recorded in Al Daghaya Street over the past 12 months, marking a 51.1% increase YoY.

  • 58,841
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 400 ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    2 Sep 2026New 12 Months from 1 Aug ‘26
  • 55,000
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: - ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    31 Aug 2026Renewed 12 Months from 20 Aug ‘26
  • 64,000
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: - ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    26 Aug 2026Renewed 12 Months from 9 Aug ‘26
  • 37,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 418 ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    16 Jul 2026Renewed 12 Months from 25 May ‘26
  • 28,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 183 ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    10 Jul 2026Renewed 12 Months from 1 Sep ‘26
  • 33,000
    Apartment|Studio|Built: - ft² • Plot: 226 ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    9 Jul 2026Renewed 12 Months from 1 Aug ‘26
  • 44,850
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 418 ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    4 Jul 2026Renewed 12 Months from 25 May ‘26
  • 57,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 460 ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    3 Jul 2026New 12 Months from 3 May ‘26
  • 43,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 418 ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    24 Jun 2026Renewed 12 Months from 1 May ‘26
  • 60,000
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: - ft²
    Al Daghaya Street
    4 Jun 2026Renewed 12 Months from 10 Jun ‘26

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Al Daghaya Street.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families0%
  • Young Professionals100%
  • Retirees0%
  • Students100%
  • Working Professionals0%

Top renter nationalities

  • India37%
  • Philippines12%
  • United Arab Emirates11%
  • Pakistan8%

What Residents say about Al Daghaya Street

Be the first to review Al Daghaya Street

Ratings review
3.8
Mahmoud C.

I lived in Al Muraqqabat from May 2023 to November 2024. Pros: - Diversity in culture = food and retail convenience - Many malls around - Excellent public transportation and walkability (Metro and plenty of bus stops) - Low cost of living Cons: - Parking nightmare if you own a car - High noise levels from people and vehicles - Super crowded, high density of people - Aging public areas (sidewalks and alleys) - Lack of greenery

6 months ago

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0