Building 63

Reviews

Building 63 market insights

Building 63 market overview

properties for rent in Building 63 range from AED 42K to AED 42K, with a median rental price of AED 42K per year. A total of 1 listings are available.

Median price
42K
Price range
42K - 42K

Interested to rent in Building 63?
Explore properties

Properties available
1
Added in last 30 days
0
Verified properties
100%
Listed by superagent
0%
  • Munira Shaikh
    Munira Shaikh
    Twinkle Real Estate
    42,000 AED/year

    SPACIOUS|VACANT STUDIO|READY TO MOVE|NEAR TO METRO

    studio

    1

    527 sqft

    Apartment

    Building 63, Mediterranean Cluster, Discovery Gardens, Dubai

Rent transactions in Building 63

68 rent transactions were recorded in Building 63 over the past 12 months, marking a 3.1% increase YoY.

  • 59,500
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 990 ft²
    Building 63
    19 Oct 2026New 12 Months from 15 Oct ‘26
  • 58,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,001 ft²
    Building 63
    13 Oct 2026New 12 Months from 17 Oct ‘26
  • 41,500
    Apartment|Studio|Built: - ft² • Plot: 527 ft²
    Building 63
    7 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 7 Oct ‘26
  • 58,500
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 980 ft²
    Building 63
    5 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 5 Oct ‘26
  • 58,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 969 ft²
    Building 63
    2 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 27 Sep ‘26
  • 60,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,001 ft²
    Building 63
    23 Sep 2026Renewed 12 Months from 20 Sep ‘26
  • 57,500
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 980 ft²
    Building 63
    31 Aug 2026Renewed 12 Months from 30 Aug ‘26
  • 38,152
    Apartment|Studio|Built: - ft² • Plot: 484 ft²
    Building 63
    31 Aug 2026Renewed 12 Months from 1 Sep ‘26
  • 38,500
    Apartment|Studio|Built: - ft² • Plot: 527 ft²
    Building 63
    31 Aug 2026Renewed 12 Months from 1 Sep ‘26
  • 63,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 969 ft²
    Building 63
    27 Aug 2026Renewed 12 Months from 28 Aug ‘26

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Building 63.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Supermarkets in Building 63

Building 63 has 2 supermarkets within a 1 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families20%
  • Young Professionals75%
  • Retirees0%
  • Students100%
  • Working Professionals25%

Top renter nationalities

  • India50%
  • Philippines11%
  • Pakistan6%
  • Egypt4%

Schools near Building 63

Average annual fees
59,773
Number of schools in the area
10 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
UK
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
Delhi Private School L.L.CIndian 11K - 16K1.7 kmVery good
The Winchester School - DUBAI BRANCHUK 15K - 33K1.8 kmVery good
Arcadia Global SchoolUK 40K - 65K1.9 kmGood

Getting around Building 63

Public transport access

The Gardens •475 m
Discovery Gardens •1.2 km
Al Furjan •2.0 km
National Paints •2.7 km
Ibn Battuta •2.8 km
DMCC •4.6 km
Discovery Garden 14 1 •244 m
Jebel Ali Gardens 8 •548 m
Discovery Garden 13 •625 m
Discovery Garden 4 •718 m
The Gardens Metro Bus Stop 1 •560 m
Jebel Ali Gardens 7 •597 m
The Gardens Metro Bus Stop 2 •583 m
Discovery Garden 3 •954 m
Discovery Garden 5 •926 m
Discovery Garden 16 1 •786 m
Jebel Ali Gardens 9 •940 m
Discovery Garden 16 2 •831 m

Car access

P106
Nakheel Parking •264 m
Picks & Drop
Police Parking •1.9 km
for Authorized Vehicle •744 m
Arif Adam Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area •1.0 km
For Mosque Imam only •1.0 km

What Residents say about Building 63

Be the first to review Building 63

Ratings review
4.3
Sanchit

I go to Discovery Gardens few times a month at least. I like it for the food and the chill atmosphere. One thing I really like is that there are affordable restaurants. You can find Indian, Pakistani, Arabic and Asian food and most places are not too expensive. Since the parking was made paid, you can also easily find parking spots, and it is all very safe also. The area feels fun. Relaxed. There are small shops, grocery stores and restaurant everywhere. It’s also easy to get to because of the Gardens Metro Station, which I personally use. Depending on where you are going, the Discovery Gardens metro station might be a better choice. Overall Discovery Gardens is a place to visit if you want good food that won’t break the bank and a casual neighborhood feel.

7 months ago

5
Nada

I lived here for a few months and loved the greenery, colorful buildings, and direct access to metro stations; The Gardens, Discovery Gardens, and Al Furjan metro stations are all within walking distance depending on which cluster you're in. However, the main downside is that the area is a bit run down in some places. Maintenance and hygiene could be improved in some buildings, and there's no underground nor designated parking, which is inconvenient in the summer.

7 months ago

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0