Indigo 1B

Reviews

Indigo 1B market insights

Indigo 1B market overview

Prices of properties for sale in Indigo 1B range from AED 1.08M to AED 2M, with a median of AED 1.55M. A total of 3 listings are available. 2 properties have been listed for sale in Indigo 1B over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 100% are verified and 100% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
1.6M
Price range
1.1M - 2M

Interested to buy in Indigo 1B?
Explore properties

Properties available
3
Added in last 30 days
2
Verified properties
100%
Listed by superagent
100%
  • Kunal Sawlani
    Kunal Sawlani
    Kroft
    1,079,999 AED

    Genuine Resale | Spacious Layout | Prime Location

    1

    2

    744 sqft

    Apartment

    Indigo 1B, Indigo 1, Riverside Views, Damac Riverside, Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

  • Neveen Abdulahad
    Neveen Abdulahad
    SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY L.L.C
    2,000,000 AED

    Elegant 2BR | Off-Plan | Damac Riverside Indigo

    2

    2

    1,141 sqft

    Apartment

    Indigo 1B, Indigo 1, Riverside Views, Damac Riverside, Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

  • Ashish Agarwal
    Ashish Agarwal
    PROPERTYPISTOL REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    1,550,000 AED

    Premium 2BR Investment in Damac Riverside Views

    2

    3

    1,141 sqft

    Apartment

    Indigo 1B, Indigo 1, Riverside Views, Damac Riverside, Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

Sales transactions in Indigo 1B

12 sale transactions were recorded in Indigo 1B over the past 12 months, marking a 88.8% decrease YoY.

  • 2,043,8401,417 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,442 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    14 Oct 2026Off-plan
  • 1,978,0001,371 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,442 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    11 Sep 2026Off-plan
  • 2,007,7201,393 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,442 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    29 Jul 2026Off-plan
  • 1,927,0001,337 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,442 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    8 May 2026Off-plan
  • 2,079,0001,441 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,442 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    1 May 2026Off-plan
  • 2,240,7001,554 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,442 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    16 Mar 2026Off-plan
  • 1,663,8001,458 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,141 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    19 Nov 2025Off-plan
  • 1,867,0001,636 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,141 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    4 Nov 2025Off-plan
  • 1,742,4401,521 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,146 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    3 Nov 2025Off-plan
  • 2,393,8201,660 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,442 ft²
    Indigo 1B
    3 Nov 2025Off-plan

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Indigo 1B.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families0%
  • Young Professionals33%
  • Retirees0%
  • Students33%
  • Working Professionals100%

Top renter nationalities

  • India48%
  • Pakistan6%
  • Philippines6%
  • United Kingdom5%

What Residents say about Indigo 1B

Be the first to review Indigo 1B

Ratings review
4.3
Hiba

I visited that place. It is a bit far from the Dubai Mall, but you can reach the mall within 30 minutes or so.

2 months ago

3.7
Rishab

DIP is a really practical community with a good mix of residential areas, shops and other amenities. It’s quite convenient if you work around this side of Dubai.

2 months ago

4.6
Anonymous

In the coming months, Verdana 1 will start welcoming residents and life will start in this new development. DIP has so much now to offer and is super connected with the Road, metro station and buses. Watch this area as it is central to exiting and new (South) Dubai and only 15min from Marina and the JBR beach

2 months ago

2
Samson

DIP is upcoming planned area but has alot of traffic during peak hours, its family friendly and has easy access to lakes and airport

7 months ago

4
Anonymous

DIP is a very calm place with enough restaurants. You will not feel the busy life. I visit here mainly for Hospitals. It is well connected with metro as well as bus.

7 months ago

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0