Palm Beach Towers 1

Reviews

Palm Beach Towers 1 market insights

Palm Beach Towers 1 market overview

Prices of properties for sale in Palm Beach Towers 1 range from AED 2.97M to AED 26.97M, with a median of AED 6.79M. A total of 110 listings are available. 45 properties have been listed for sale in Palm Beach Towers 1 over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 100% are verified and 93% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
6.8M
Price range
3M - 27M

Interested to buy in Palm Beach Towers 1?
Explore properties

Properties available
110
Added in last 30 days
45
Verified properties
100%
Listed by superagent
93%
  • Yuliya Mikrukova
    Yuliya Mikrukova
    CASABELLA LUXURY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3,392,154 AED

    1 BR Apartment in Palm Jumeirah with Water View

    1

    1

    910 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • Yuliya Mikrukova
    Yuliya Mikrukova
    CASABELLA LUXURY REAL ESTATE LLC
    8,759,192 AED

    Sea View | Beachfront Living | Prime Location

    3

    3

    1,994 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • Yuliya Mikrukova
    Yuliya Mikrukova
    CASABELLA LUXURY REAL ESTATE LLC
    5,759,000 AED

    Sea View | Beachfront Living | Great Location

    2

    2

    1,700 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • Sergei Shalnev
    Sergei Shalnev
    Metropolitan Premium Properties
    14,800,000 AED

    Palm Beach Life | Luxurious Unit | Spacious

    3

    5

    2,833 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • Stuart Wallace
    Stuart Wallace
    ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - S01
    3,390,000 AED

    Burj Al Arab View | Beach Access | Q1 2027

    1

    2

    922 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • Ahsan Hafeez
    Ahsan Hafeez
    3S Real Estate Brokers
    20,000,000 AED

    High floor | Motivated seller | Call now

    4

    5

    3,890 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • Mohit Jain
    Mohit Jain
    LIFESTYLE REALTY L.L.C
    5,150,000 AED

    02 SERIES / DUBAI EYE VIEW / SELLING AT OP

    2

    2

    1,468 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • Daria Volkova
    Daria Volkova
    LIFESTYLE REALTY L.L.C
    3,250,000 AED

    The Best Unit | Sea View | Beach Access

    1

    1

    956 sqft

    Apartment

    Palm Beach Towers 1, Palm Beach Towers, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

Sales transactions in Palm Beach Towers 1

15 sale transactions were recorded in Palm Beach Towers 1 over the past 12 months, marking a 40.0% decrease YoY.

  • 3,150,0003,297 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 956 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    16 Oct 2026Off-plan
  • 2,947,0002,984 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 988 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    4 Sep 2026Off-plan
  • 5,900,0004,019 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,468 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    4 Jun 2026Off-plan
  • 3,470,0003,631 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 956 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    20 May 2026Off-plan
  • 4,575,0002,878 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,590 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    28 Apr 2026Off-plan
  • 5,100,0003,595 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,419 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    19 Feb 2026Off-plan
  • 5,100,0003,564 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,431 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    19 Feb 2026Off-plan
  • 3,400,0003,558 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 956 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    19 Feb 2026Off-plan
  • 4,900,0003,214 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,524 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    4 Feb 2026Off-plan
  • 1,954,4001,432 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,365 ft²
    Palm Beach Towers 1
    22 Jan 2026Off-plan

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Palm Beach Towers 1.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Restaurants in Palm Beach Towers 1

Palm Beach Towers 1 has 5 coffee shops and 6 restaurants within a 4 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families39%
  • Young Professionals38%
  • Retirees30%
  • Students16%
  • Working Professionals51%

Top renter nationalities

  • United Kingdom24%
  • Russia7%
  • Egypt5%
  • United States of America5%

Schools near Palm Beach Towers 1

Average annual fees
51,953
Number of schools in the area
15 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
American
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
Queen Elizabeth's School L.L.CUK - UK* - UK/BTEC638 mNot inspected yet
Icademy Middle East Fz.LlcAmerican 20K - 28K641 mNot inspected yet
NajmaraAmerican1.6 kmNot inspected yet

Getting around Palm Beach Towers 1

Public transport access

Al Fardan Exchange •2.0 km
Dubai Internet City •2.8 km
Sobha Realty •3.2 km
DMCC •4.7 km
Insurance Market •5.2 km
Royal Mirage Hotel 2 •830 m
International Advertising Association Building •931 m

Car access

Paid Parking •5.7 km
382F
Hala Park
B5 •4.1 km
B4 •3.9 km
Loading & Unloading Vehicle only •4.0 km
Pick & Drop
Visitors, paid parking •4.0 km

What Residents say about Palm Beach Towers 1

Be the first to review Palm Beach Towers 1

Ratings review
3.7
Anonymous

nice and peaceful area.

2 months ago

3.8
Abhi

Palm Jumeirah is one of Dubai’s most iconic addresses, and living here definitely feels exclusive and premium. The waterfront views are unbeatable, whether you’re looking at the skyline or stepping out onto the beach, and there’s a real sense of privacy and calm compared to busier districts. Running or cycling along the sea is amazing, and you get the most iconic view of Atlantis The Palm right as you do it. The location is convenient, close to Dubai Marina and the rest of the city, and road connectivity is smooth, though traffic can build up near the entry points during peak hours. Public transport isn’t ideal, so most residents rely on cars or taxis. The lifestyle here is very polished, with some of the most posh restaurants, beach clubs, gyms and cafés within the Palm’s reach. Everything comes at a price, rent is high, groceries and everyday costs feel premium, and while it’s scenic and calm, it can feel a bit isolated compared to the more lively areas of the city. Ultimately, Palm Jumeirah is a place you live if you only prefer premium living, the one percent. It’s perfect for luxury, views and that iconic waterfront lifestyle, but it’s not for hustle, buzz or affordability.

7 months ago

4.5
Sami

Palm Jumeirah is truly one of the most impressive places to live and visit in Dubai. The views are stunning, the beaches are clean and peaceful, and the overall atmosphere feels very premium and relaxing. There’s a great mix of restaurants, cafes, and leisure options, all within easy reach. The area is well maintained, secure, and perfect for families as well as professionals. Whether it’s a morning walk along the waterfront or enjoying sunset views, Palm Jumeirah offers a unique lifestyle that’s hard to match. Highly recommended for anyone looking for quality living in Dubai. 🌴

7 months ago

3.8
Brayden's

The area is very luxurious

7 months ago

3.8
Brayden's

nice area, luxurious beaches

7 months ago

3.3
George

Living in Palm Jumeirah offers a unique island lifestyle, but it comes with significant trade-offs in connectivity, which ranks lowest due to the lack of direct Metro access and a reliance on the Monorail and private cars. While the community is moderately family-friendly with decent greenery and walking paths near Al Ittihad Park, the experience is often dampened by high noise and heavy traffic levels. It is a prestigious address for those prioritizing beach access and luxury, but day-to-day commuting and local congestion remain the biggest challenges for residents.

9 months ago

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0

People also search for these areas