Logo-En
Hero banner image for La Quinta

La Quinta

Reviews

La Quinta market insights

La Quinta market overview

Prices of properties for sale in La Quinta range from AED 4.3M to AED 7.7M, with a median of AED 5.65M. A total of 23 listings are available. 12 properties have been listed for sale in La Quinta over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 100% are verified and 91% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
5.8M
Price range
4.3M - 7.7M

Interested to buy in La Quinta?
Explore properties

Properties available
23
Added in last 30 days
12
Verified properties
100%
Listed by superagent
91%
  • Andrew White
    Andrew White
    ALH PROPERTIES
    5,000,000 AED

    Vacant | Single Row | Upgraded | Multiple Options

    3

    4

    3,498 sqft

    Villa

    La Quinta, Villanova, Dubai

  • Akarshan Arora
    Akarshan Arora
    HOUSING QUEST REAL ESTATE L.L.C
    4,300,000 AED

    Genuine Resale | Single Row | Below Market Price

    3

    4

    3,589 sqft

    Villa

    La Quinta, Villanova, Dubai

  • Daniel Morrissey
    Daniel Morrissey
    MCD REAL ESTATE L.L.C
    4,980,000 AED

    Extended villa | Lush Green Oasis | Single row

    3

    4

    3,498 sqft

    Villa

    La Quinta, Villanova, Dubai

Sales transactions in La Quinta

7 sale transactions were recorded in La Quinta over the past 12 months, marking a 66.7% decrease YoY.

  • 7,200,0001,486 per sqft
    Villa|5 Beds|Built: 3,887 ft²Plot: 4,844 ft²
    La Quinta
    5 May 2026Ready
  • 5,600,0001,301 per sqft
    Villa|4 Beds|Built: 2,932 ft²Plot: 4,306 ft²
    La Quinta
    16 Apr 2026Ready
  • 5,925,0001,376 per sqft
    Villa|4 Beds|Built: 3,329 ft²Plot: 4,306 ft²
    La Quinta
    6 Jan 2026Ready
  • 4,700,0001,344 per sqft
    Villa|3 Beds|Built: 2,628 ft²Plot: 3,498 ft²
    La Quinta
    25 Nov 2025Ready
  • 5,550,0001,143 per sqft
    Villa|4 Beds|Built: 3,329 ft²Plot: 4,857 ft²
    La Quinta
    25 Nov 2025Ready
  • 4,500,0001,191 per sqft
    Villa|3 Beds|Built: 2,628 ft²Plot: 3,778 ft²
    La Quinta
    4 Nov 2025Ready
  • 4,550,000994 per sqft
    Villa|3 Beds|Built: 2,631 ft²Plot: 4,576 ft²
    La Quinta
    22 Oct 2025Ready

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in La Quinta.

See all Transactions

Daily convenience and lifestyle

Restaurants in La Quinta

La Quinta has 4 restaurants and 2 fast food venues within a 2 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families80%
  • Young Professionals0%
  • Retirees70%
  • Students0%
  • Working Professionals0%

Schools near La Quinta

Average annual fees
51,559
Number of schools in the area
3 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
UK
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
GEMS Winchester SchoolUK20K–38K2.1 kmGood
GEMS First Point School L.L.CUK44K–76K3.3 kmVery good
The Aquila SchoolUK - International Baccalaureate (149K–78K4.0 kmGood

What Residents say about La Quinta

Be the first to review La Quinta

Ratings review