2 bedroom Apartments for sale in Expo City

158 properties
Map view
  • 14

    Apartment

    3,500,000

    Community Expert | Best Layout | Al Waha 2

    Huspy Dubai logo image

    Al Waha Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,220 sqft

    2,868 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,646,733

    OP + DLD BEST PRICE | HANDOVER SOON | METRO ACCESS

    Premium

    D G Homes logo image

    Expo City Mangrove Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,423 sqft

    1,859 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,450,000

    Exclusive | 270 Degrees View | Rare Unit

    McCone Properties logo image

    Al Waha Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,219 sqft

    2,830 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,370,000

    Invest With Government-Control ure PROFIT-1 CHANCE

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Terra Woods, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,113 sqft

    2,129 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,398,888

    Strong Investment Opportunity Terra woods | EMMAR

    RAGDOLL PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Terra Woods, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,128 sqft

    2,126 AED/sqft

  • Terra Woods

    Launch price:

    2,468,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/90
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Expo City,Terra Woods

    2 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,425,000

    POOL VIEW | NEARBY METRO | CLOSE TO OP

    VVS Estate logo image

    Terra Heights, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,104 sqft

    2,196 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,800,000

    Handover July 2026 | Terra View | Spacious Layout

    McCone Properties logo image

    Expo City Mangrove Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,377 sqft

    2,033 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,359,888

    Below Market Value | Save 40% | Prime Location

    GUILD REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Terra Woods, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,119 sqft

    2,108 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,800,000

    OP Deal | Investment Opportunity | High ROI

    Provident Real Estate logo image

    Al Waha Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,439 sqft

    2,640 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    4,000,000

    Large Layout | Hot Deal | Handover Q4 2026

    Provident Real Estate logo image

    Al Waha Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,540 sqft

    2,597 AED/sqft

  • Ghadeer at Expo Valley Views

    Launch price:

    2,523,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/59/6/25
    Developed by
    Expo City Dubai
    Dubai,Expo City,Expo City Valley,Expo Valley Views,Ghadeer

    2 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,995,000

    Selling at OP+DLD | High Floor | Full Expo View

    IMARA logo image

    Expo City Mangrove Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,421 sqft

    2,107 AED/sqft

  • Find 2-BHK for sale in Expo City, offering an average of about 1,100 sqft and prices averaging around 2,680,000 AED, making them an affordable option compared to the UAE average of 4,610,000 AED. Most apartments come with balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, covered parking, security, and access to shared gyms and pools. Many also offer views of landmarks, barbecue areas, children’s play areas and pools, and lobbies in the building. These features make them a great choice for comfortable and convenient living.
  • 9

    Apartment

    3,100,000

    Prime Investment | Ultra Spacious |Vastu Compliant

    LUXSQUARE REAL ESTATE logo image

    Expo City Sidr Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,383 sqft

    2,241 AED/sqft

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,300,000

    High floor unit | Best view of the Wasel

    Premium

    Five Pillars Real Estate logo image

    Expo City Mangrove Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,377 sqft

    2,396 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,423,888

    Amenities View | 2BHK | Q4 2029 | High ROI

    GRIFFIN PROPERTIES logo image

    Terra Gardens Building 2, Terra Gardens, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,115 sqft

    2,173 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,000,000

    Investment Deal | On High Floor | Community View

    STRADOM REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Terra Heights, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,111 sqft

    1,800 AED/sqft

  • Terra Gardens

    Launch price:

    2,270,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Expo City,Terra Gardens

    2 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,097,000

    Below OP | Motivated Seller | Pool and Park Views

    O W J REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Terra Heights Building 1, Terra Heights, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,105 sqft

    1,897 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,350,000

    Op Deal | 5yr Phpp | Park View | Expo Expert

    fam Real Estate Broker - Dubai Marina logo image

    Expo City Mangrove Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,423 sqft

    1,651 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,950,000

    Facing Terra Pavilion| 50/50 Plan | Hand Over Soon

    Deja Vu Real Estate Brokerage logo image

    Expo City Mangrove Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,377 sqft

    2,142 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,299,888

    EMAAR | EXPO CITY | NEXT TO METRO

    Carrera Real Estate LLC logo image

    Terra Woods, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,113 sqft

    2,066 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,875,000

    High Floor | Easy Payment Plan | HO Q4 2029

    haus & haus logo image

    Ghadeer, Expo Valley Views, Expo City Valley, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,470 sqft

    1,955 AED/sqft

  • Emaar Expo Living

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Expo City,Expo Living by Emaar

    2 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,500,000

    Motivated Seller | Pool View | 5% above OP

    ALH PROPERTIES logo image

    Terra Heights, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,103 sqft

    2,266 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,900,000

    Genuine Seller| Alif Pavillion View| Post Handover

    F A M Real Estate Broker - Dubai Creek Harbour logo image

    Sky Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,370 sqft

    2,116 AED/sqft

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,200,000

    Open View | Post-Handover Plan | Resale | Q4 2026

    ELITE MERIT REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Sky Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,501 sqft

    2,131 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,000,000

    Payment Plan | Attractive ROI | Smart Investment

    Deja Vu Real Estate Brokerage logo image

    Expo City Mangrove Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,423 sqft

    2,108 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,200,000

    Cheapest 2Br | Simplex | Handover Q2 2027

    NUVE Properties LLC logo image

    Al Waha Residences, Expo City, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,173 sqft

    2,728 AED/sqft

  • Expo Valley Views

    Launch price:

    2,499,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/60/5/25
    Developed by
    Expo City Dubai
    Dubai,Expo City,Expo City Valley,Expo Valley Views

    2 Beds

Map

Price insights for 2 Bedrooms Apartments in Expo City

Average prices for 2 Bedrooms Apartments for sale in Expo City

CommunityAverage price (AED)
Al Waha Residences3,685,881
Expo City Sidr Residences2,842,789
Mahra2,723,813
Ghadeer2,623,250
Expo City Mangrove Residences2,620,118
Sky Residences2,532,500
Terra Woods2,456,242
Terra Gardens Building 12,369,601
Terra Heights Building 12,236,830
Terra Heights Building 22,205,773

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru