Skip to results
search banner

Properties for sale in Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1)

658 properties

Map

Sale listings

  • Listed 12 hours ago

    16,499,999

    Luxury Renovated Villa | 20,480 Sqft | Park View

    S J R REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE logo image

    5

    6

    Plot: 20,480 ft²

    Built: 7,271 ft²

    Villa

    Green Community West, Green Community, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Stephanie Johnston
    SUPERAGENT

    Stephanie Johnston

  • Listed 13 hours ago

    2,358,090

    4BR TH/Luxury in Modernity & Natural Elements

    Homes 4 Life Real Estate - 71 logo image

    4

    2

    Area: 1,126 ft²

    Villa

    Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Asfandyar Ahmad Khan

    Asfandyar Ahmad Khan

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    1,200,000

    Well Maintained | Park View | Large Balcony

    Casabella Property Broker logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 935 ft²

    Apartment

    Southwest Apartments 7, Southwest Apartments, Green Community West, Green Community, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Rajeev Bhalla
    SUPERAGENT

    Rajeev Bhalla

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    1,287,000

    Better Returns Start with Smart Choices

    PROVIDENT CROWN  REAL ESTATE logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 2,507 ft²

    Built: 2,067 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 3, Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Mahmoud  Noaman Ibrahim

    Mahmoud Noaman Ibrahim

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    1,287,000

    Investment Opportunities Worth Comparing

    PROVIDENT CROWN  REAL ESTATE logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 2,507 ft²

    Built: 2,067 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 3, Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Mahmoud  Noaman Ibrahim

    Mahmoud Noaman Ibrahim

  • Verdana X

    Listed 10 months ago

    Launch price:

    920,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 20/10/70
    Developed by
    Reportage Real Estate
    Dubai,Dubai Investment Park (DIP),Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1),Verdana,Verdana 10

    1 - 4 Beds

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    1,287,000

    Properties Worth Adding to Your Portfolio

    PROVIDENT CROWN  REAL ESTATE logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 2,507 ft²

    Built: 2,067 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 3, Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Mahmoud  Noaman Ibrahim

    Mahmoud Noaman Ibrahim

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    1,287,000

    Turn Your Capital into a Property Asset

    PROVIDENT CROWN  REAL ESTATE logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 2,507 ft²

    Built: 2,067 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 3, Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Mahmoud  Noaman Ibrahim

    Mahmoud Noaman Ibrahim

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    1,287,000

    Investment Returns Start with the Right Location

    PROVIDENT CROWN  REAL ESTATE logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 2,507 ft²

    Built: 2,067 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 3, Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Mahmoud  Noaman Ibrahim

    Mahmoud Noaman Ibrahim

  • Listed 15 hours ago

    595,492

    Next to new Airport| High ROI | Great prices

    H M I REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 788 ft²

    Apartment

    Verdana Residence 9, Verdana 9, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Merna Yehya
    SUPERAGENT

    Merna Yehya

  • Listed 15 hours ago

    1,543,400

    Good Investment | Spacious Living | Future

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    4

    5

    Area: 1,081 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 7, Verdana 7, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Kyle Adamson

    Kyle Adamson

  • Listed 16 hours ago

    721,200

    Next to new Airport| Great Price| High ROI

    H M I REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    1

    Area: 1,085 ft²

    Apartment

    Verdana Residence 5, Verdana 5, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Merna Yehya
    SUPERAGENT

    Merna Yehya

  • Listed 16 hours ago

    721,200

    Great Location|High Floor|High ROI and Appreciatio

    H M I REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,085 ft²

    Apartment

    Verdana Residence 5, Verdana 5, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Merna Yehya
    SUPERAGENT

    Merna Yehya

  • Listed 16 hours ago

    7,800,000

    Family Villa | By Park | Vacant

    Premium
    Tier One Properties LLC logo image

    5

    6

    Plot: 9,593 ft²

    Built: 5,991 ft²

    Villa

    Family Villa Area, Green Community, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Samuel Hulse
    SUPERAGENT

    Samuel Hulse

  • Listed 18 hours ago

    814,000

    10% DP | 20 mins to Palm Jumeirah | Gym & Spa

    A I M CAPITAL REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 972 ft²

    Apartment

    Verdana Residence 6, Verdana 6, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Ahmed Ibrahim

    Ahmed Ibrahim

  • Listed 20 hours ago

    2,700,000

    4BR Villa | Premium Amenities | HO Soon

    Al Mirax Real Estate Brokers logo image

    4

    6

    Plot: 846 ft²

    Built: 2,640 ft²

    Villa

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Omar Haddad
    SUPERAGENT

    Omar Haddad

  • Listed 21 hours ago

    850,000

    Modern One Bedroom Home | Elegant Living Space |

    Oia Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 676 ft²

    Apartment

    Verdana Residence 5, Verdana 5, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    MOHAMED MOUSTAFA
    SUPERAGENT

    MOHAMED MOUSTAFA

  • Listed 22 hours ago

    7,850,000

    Exclusive | Upgraded | Prime Corner Plot

    Huspy Dubai logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 9,042 ft²

    Built: 4,347 ft²

    Villa

    Bungalow Area, Green Community, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Lee Jenkinson
    SUPERAGENT

    Lee Jenkinson

  • Listed 23 hours ago

    820,000

    Cash offer | 40% Discounted Price | Near Metro

    A I M CAPITAL REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,088 ft²

    Apartment

    Verdana Residence 6, Verdana 6, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Ahmed Ibrahim

    Ahmed Ibrahim

  • Listed 1 day ago

    1,287,000

    Own a Property with Promising Returns

    PROVIDENT CROWN  REAL ESTATE logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 2,507 ft²

    Built: 2,067 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 3, Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Mahmoud  Noaman Ibrahim

    Mahmoud Noaman Ibrahim

  • Listed 1 day ago

    1,287,000

    Smart Investment with Returns and Growth

    PROVIDENT CROWN  REAL ESTATE logo image

    4

    5

    Plot: 2,507 ft²

    Built: 2,067 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana Residence 3, Verdana 3, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Mahmoud  Noaman Ibrahim

    Mahmoud Noaman Ibrahim

  • Listed 1 day ago

    1,700,000

    Single Row | Handover Soon | Serene Community

    Creative Homes Real Estate Broker LLC logo image

    4

    6

    Plot: 856 ft²

    Built: 2,640 ft²

    Villa

    Verdana Residence, Verdana 1, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Anthony Godinho
    SUPERAGENT

    Anthony Godinho

  • Listed 1 day ago

    1,000,000

    CASH OFFER | HIGH CAPITAL GAIN |PROMISING AREA

    H M I REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,133 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana 6, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Hussain Badawi
    SUPERAGENT

    Hussain Badawi

  • Listed 1 day ago

    1,300,000

    Spacious | Ground Floor | Tenanted | Good ROI

    Tier One Properties LLC logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 977 ft²

    Apartment

    Northwest Apartments 5, Northwest Garden Apartments, Green Community West, Green Community, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Samuel Hulse
    SUPERAGENT

    Samuel Hulse

  • Listed 1 day ago

    690,000

    Modern Living | Handover Coming Soon

    Oia Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 707 ft²

    Apartment

    Verdana Residence, Verdana 1, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Noura Hassan
    SUPERAGENT

    Noura Hassan

  • Listed 1 day ago

    1,870,000

    Motivated Seller | Genuine Resale | Handover 2027

    BILLIONAIRE HOMES REAL ESTATE L.LC. logo image

    4

    3

    Plot: 1,286 ft²

    Built: 2,919 ft²

    Townhouse

    Verdana 2, Verdana, Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai

    Rita Karam

    Rita Karam

Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1)
3.0

The average sale price here is AED 1.2M.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range355.1K - 140M
  • Properties listed658
  • Avg. price1.2M56.6%
  • Avg. price/sqft1K5.9%
  • Rental yield5.2%
  • Sales value1.2B62.1%
  • Sales volume1,067273.1%
Dubai Investment Park (DIP)
3.4

The average sale price here is AED 1.2M.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range355.1K - 140M
  • Properties listed1,812
  • Avg. price2.4M23.5%
  • Avg. price/sqft1.5K1.6%
  • Rental yield6.9%
  • Sales value11.3B39.2%
  • Sales volume4,72720.4%

Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1) price insights

Average prices in Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1)

CommunityAverage price (AED)
Green Community West8,215,943
Verdana Residence 91,125,794
Verdana Residence 6943,786
Verdana Residence 8931,545
Verdana Residence 7883,828
Verdana Residence 2822,176
Verdana Residence 5818,493
Verdana Residence 4807,702
Verdana Residence 10770,076
Verdana Residence 3691,940

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru