Off plan Townhouses for sale in Al Reem Island, page 2

108 properties
Map view
  • 17

    Townhouse

    5,700,000

    Modern Lifestyle|Luxurious Facilities|High ROI

    Rose Island Real estate logo image

    Thoraya, Maysan, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    4

    5

    3,487 sqft

    1,634 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Townhouse

    4,200,000

    Single Row | Modern Townhouse | Ideal Location

    AMLAK ONE REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,377 sqft

    1,766 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Townhouse

    4,700,000

    Off-Plan Resale | Single Row | Gated Community

    ELIVA REAL ESTATE - L.L.C logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,152 sqft

    2,184 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Townhouse

    3,850,000

    New Listed | Luxuxry 3BR TH | Prime Location

    Remax Real Estate - LLC logo image

    Reem Hills 2, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,152 sqft

    1,789 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Townhouse

    4,200,000

    Single Row| Elegant Townhouse| Elite Location

    AMLAK ONE REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,377 sqft

    1,766 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Townhouse

    4,150,000

    Elegant Premium Living | Spacious Comfort | Luxury

    Mirage Capital Properties LLC logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,153 sqft

    1,927 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Townhouse

    3,900,000

    Comfort Living | Bright Spaces | Modern Layout

    Mirage Capital Properties LLC logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,153 sqft

    1,811 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Townhouse

    4,000,000

    High End Interior | Modern Community | Stylish

    Mirage Capital Properties LLC logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,153 sqft

    1,857 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Townhouse

    4,200,000

    Single Row | 3BR + Maid | Premium Community

    KATAL PROPERTY INVESTEMENT - L.L.C logo image

    Thoraya, Maysan, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,543 sqft

    1,651 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Townhouse

    5,317,000

    Corner Unit | Single Row | Spacious Layout

    Capital Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    3,890 sqft

    1,366 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Townhouse

    4,500,000

    Single Row| Next To Corner| 3BR+Maids| Roof Floor

    METROPOLITAN CAPITAL REAL ESTATE - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C. logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    5

    2,377 sqft

    1,893 AED/sqft

  • 21

    Townhouse

    4,250,000

    Spacious Home | Quiet Location | Best Price

    THE HOUSING ENTERPRISE COMPANY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT - L.L.C - S.P.C logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,152 sqft

    1,974 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Townhouse

    4,500,000

    Single Row | Private Garden | Coast Way

    Capital Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,377 sqft

    1,893 AED/sqft

  • Browse off-plan townhouses for sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi. Prices start at 4,000,000 AED, with the average selling price around 4,840,000 AED, making them slightly above the national average of 4,610,000 AED. Most townhouses feature balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, children’s play areas, covered parking, maid’s rooms, security, shared gyms and pools, walk-in closets, and barbecue areas. Layouts range from 2,200 to 3,500 sqft, with an average of 2,600 sqft. Al Reem Island is a natural island located 600 meters off Abu Dhabi’s north-eastern coast, and is easily accessible from mainland Abu Dhabi via two bridges. It’s a mixed-use area featuring commercial, residential, and leisure facilities. In terms of properties, the island mostly houses skyscrapers such as the iconic Gate Towers and Sun and Sky Towers Al Reem Island that offer stunning city and waterfront views. However, there are also a couple of villas and townhouses available. Al Reem Abu Dhabi is close to Al Maryah Island and Saadiyat Island, giving residents access to plenty of leisure options. Aldar Properties PJSC, Tamouh, and Reem Investments independently developed different parts of the island with projects like Shams Abu Dhabi. For a retail fix, residents head to Shams Boutik Mall, which houses a Waitrose supermarket, gent’s salon, nail spa, pharmacy, laundry service, restaurants, and cafes. If you’re looking for a bigger mall, The Galleria on Al Maryah Island is just 10 minutes away. There are reputable academic institutions, such as Repton School Abu Dhabi and the Paris-Sorbonne University, besides a variety of nurseries. Al Reem Central Park has sports play areas and a beach walk for an invigorating time outdoors. For healthcare, head to Reem Hospital, Burjeel Day Surgery Center, or Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi is in the neighbouring Al Maryah Island.