Apartments for sale in Masdar City

290 properties
Map view
  • 11

    Apartment

    790,000

    Studio Apartment | Good Investment | Masdar City

    Driven Properties - Abu Dhabi Branch logo image

    The Gate, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    studio

    1

    312 sqft

    2,532 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,049,999

    Furnished Unit with Balcony | Price Negotiable

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    Plaza, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    650 sqft

    1,615 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    899,990

    Furnished Unit | Studio with Balcony | Road View

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    The Gate, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    studio

    1

    312 sqft

    2,884 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,170,000

    Cash Offer!! Without Commission | Prime Location

    Zero Commission Real Estate logo image

    Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    4

    3

    2,339 sqft

    927 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,886,000

    Cash Offer!! Without Commission | Awesome View

    Zero Commission Real Estate logo image

    Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,027 sqft

    930 AED/sqft

  • Bab Al Qasr Sea View 51

    Launch price:

    4,500,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/80/10
    Developed by
    Burtville
    Abu Dhabi,Masdar City,Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,600,000

    Fully Furnished |Garden View |High floor |Balcony

    Premium

    METROPOLITAN CAPITAL REAL ESTATE - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C. logo image

    The Gate, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    2

    886 sqft

    1,805 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,593,000

    Cash Offer!! No Commission | Prime Location

    Zero Commission Real Estate logo image

    Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    1,003 sqft

    1,588 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,000,000

    Modern Layout | Elegant Finishes | Resale

    Al Mira Real Estate logo image

    Reportage Plaza 2, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    561 sqft

    1,782 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,200,000

    High Floor | Furnished | Prime Location

    Bloomfields logo image

    Oasis 2, Oasis Residences, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    504 sqft

    2,380 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,895,000

    Deluxe Duplex | 3BR + Maid Room | Vacant

    Anata Home Real Estate Broker logo image

    Oasis 1, Oasis Residences, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    1,545 sqft

    1,226 AED/sqft

  • Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence 19

    Launch price:

    1,720,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Burtville
    Abu Dhabi,Masdar City,Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence,Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence 19

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,495,000

    RENT REFUND! Fully Furnished | Mid-Floor | Balcony

    PLATINUM VISION REAL ESTATE logo image

    The Gate, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    2

    887 sqft

    1,685 AED/sqft

  • 20

    Apartment

    2,200,000

    Fully Furnished 2 BR | Functional Layout | Resale

    Savills Abu Dhabi logo image

    Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence 18, Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    996 sqft

    2,208 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    699,000

    HOT DEAL! STUDIO APT | FULLY FURNISHED |GREAT DEAL

    O AND M HOMES REAL ESTATE  - L.L.C - S.P.C logo image

    Oasis 1, Oasis Residences, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    studio

    1

    365 sqft

    1,915 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,000,000

    Negotiable | 1BR With Balcony |High End Facilities

Royal Park, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    537 sqft

    1,862 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,600,000

    Private Jacuzzi |Stunning Triplex | Prime Location

    Open Home Properties L.L.C. logo image

    Oasis 1, Oasis Residences, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    3

    3

    1,167 sqft

    1,371 AED/sqft

  • Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence 18

    Launch price:

    1,280,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Burtville
    Abu Dhabi,Masdar City,Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence,Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence 18

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    860,000

    Great Deal | Luxury Living | Top Facilities

    Nice View Real Estate logo image

    Royal Park, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    458 sqft

    1,877 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,799,990

    Big Layout | Simplex | Corner Unit | Furnished

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    Plaza, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    1,128 sqft

    1,595 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    950,000

    High Floor | Vacant 1BR Junior+Balcony | Masdar

    Re/Max Smart Concept Real Estate logo image

    Oasis 2, Oasis Residences, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    518 sqft

    1,833 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Great Deal | Sustainable Living | Invest Here Now!

    Unique Homes WorldWide Properties LLC logo image

    Plaza, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    887 sqft

    1,465 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,200,000

    4BHK Triplex | Furnished | Community View |Own Now

    Unique Homes WorldWide Properties LLC logo image

    Plaza, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    4

    5

    2,289 sqft

    1,397 AED/sqft

  • The Gate Masdar City

    Launch price:

    500,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 30/70
    Developed by
    Reportage Real Estate
    Abu Dhabi,Masdar City,The Gate

    Studio, 1 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Furnished | Community View | Higher Level

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    Oasis 2, Oasis Residences, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    518 sqft

    2,123 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Modern 1 Bdr | Future-Forward Living | Hot Deal !!

    First Choice Properties logo image

    Plaza, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    6,011 sqft

    182 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,800,000

    Hot Deal 2 Bedroom Apartment 0 Commission

    The Loft Real Estate Management LLC logo image

    Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    1,477 sqft

    1,218 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    993,000

    Hot Deal One Bedroom Apartment 0 Commission

    The Loft Real Estate Management LLC logo image

    Royal Park, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    575 sqft

    1,726 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,137,000

    Hot Deal 3 Bedroom Apartment 0 Commission

    The Loft Real Estate Management LLC logo image

    Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,027 sqft

    1,054 AED/sqft

  • Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence

    Launch price:

    1,280,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/95
    Developed by
    Burtville
    Abu Dhabi,Masdar City,Bab Al Qasr Resort Residence

    1 - 5 Beds

Map

Market Overview

Flats for sale in Masdar City offer affordable living with prices starting from AED 625,000 and an average size of 760 sqft, ranging from 340 to 1,600 sqft. Most properties for sale have balconies, built-in wardrobes, central AC, covered parking, security, shared gyms, and pools. Many properties for sale also feature barbecue areas and children’s pools, making them ideal for families. The average sell price of AED 1,320,000 is well below the UAE average of AED 4,270,000.