Apartments for sale in Abu Dhabi

7,489 properties
Map view
  • 11

    Apartment

    2,100,000

    High Floor | Corner 2BR+Maid | Stunning View

    MD Real Estate LLC logo image

    Bloom Living, Zayed City (Khalifa City C), Khalifa City, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    1,396 sqft

    1,504 AED/sqft

  • 23

    Apartment

    2,550,000

    Perfect Location | Modern Layout | High Returns

    MD Real Estate LLC logo image

    Mayan 1, Mayan, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    922 sqft

    2,765 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,700,000

    Elegant 3BR + Maid | Family Home | Prime Location

    Pure Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    1,538 sqft

    1,105 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,049,999

    Furnished Unit with Balcony | Price Negotiable

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    Plaza, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    650 sqft

    1,615 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    899,990

    Furnished Unit | Studio with Balcony | Road View

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    The Gate, Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    studio

    1

    312 sqft

    2,884 AED/sqft

  • Tara Park 2 by Modon

    Launch price:

    1,680,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/35/60
    Developed by
    Modon Properties
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island,Tamouh,Tara Park

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    999,999

    Hot Deal | 1BR Junior | High Floor | Canal View

    METROPOLITAN CAPITAL REAL ESTATE - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C. logo image

    Radiant Marina Towers, Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    538 sqft

    1,858 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,550,000

    Big Layout | Spacious and Bright | Owner Occupied

    Driven Properties - Abu Dhabi Branch logo image

    The Gate Tower 1, Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    967 sqft

    1,602 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,547,000

    Beautiful 1BR w/ Balcony | Mid Floor | Park View

Gardenia Bay, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    847 sqft

    1,826 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    2,142,000

    √ Spacious 2BR+M Facing the Courtyard and Pool √

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

2

    3

    1,500 sqft

    1,428 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,799,990

    √Canal + TH Views | 2BR+M+L+Store | BIG BALCONY √

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    1,957 sqft

    1,430 AED/sqft

  • Bashayer Residences 1&2

    Launch price:

    2,350,000 AED

    Developed by
    Modon Properties
    Abu Dhabi,Al Hudayriat Island,Bashayer Residences 1

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,900,000

    Luxury Living 3BR+M | Beach Access | Full Sea View

Sea La Vie, Yas Bay, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    5

    2,548 sqft

    1,923 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,170,000

    Cash Offer!! Without Commission | Prime Location

    Zero Commission Real Estate logo image

    Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    4

    3

    2,339 sqft

    927 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,100,000

    Full Sea View | 2BR+ Maid | Corner| Luxury Layout

    Ax Capital Real Estate - Abu Dhabi logo image

    Sea La Vie, Yas Bay, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

    2

    4

    2,055 sqft

    1,995 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,450,000

    Hot Deal | 2BR with Balcony | Partial Canal View

    Premium

Radiant Square, City Of Lights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    2

    2

    764 sqft

    1,897 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,000,000

    Low Premium | 1BR Junior | Partial Canal View

Radiant Waves, Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    559 sqft

    1,788 AED/sqft

  • Tara Park

    Launch price:

    1,640,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/45/50
    Developed by
    Modon Properties
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island,Tamouh,Tara Park

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,886,000

    Cash Offer!! Without Commission | Awesome View

    Zero Commission Real Estate logo image

    Masdar City, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,027 sqft

    930 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,800,000

    Full Sea View | High floor | Smart Home

    Moonstay LLC logo image

    Building C, Al Zeina, Al Raha Beach, Abu Dhabi

    4

    5

    3,301 sqft

    1,757 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,632,000

    √Modern 2BR | Prime Location | New Family Home √

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    1,146 sqft

    1,424 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    775,000

    Invest Now| Stunning 1BR| Paid:50%|Modern Living

    Nationwide Middle East Properties LLC logo image

    Reeman Living, Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    485 sqft

    1,597 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,500,000

    Payment Plan 30/70 | High Floor | With Balcony

    Capital Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Brabus Island, Al Raha Beach, Abu Dhabi

    2

    2

    1,327 sqft

    3,391 AED/sqft

  • Jumeirah Residences

    Launch price:

    4,700,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/40/50
    Developed by
    Emirates Developments
    Abu Dhabi,Al Maryah Island

    1 - 6 Beds

  • 20

    Apartment

    3,610,000

    Park View | Corner Unit | L-shaped Balcony |Ventus

    Capital Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Yas Riva Residences, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

    2

    3

    1,357 sqft

    2,660 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    2,600,000

    Reem Island | 2 Beds + Maids | Near Handover

    ELEVEN AND CO INTERNATIONAL REALTY - LL - S.P.C logo image

    Radiant Square, City Of Lights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    2

    2

    1,645 sqft

    1,580 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    5,400,000

    Full Sea View |High Floor |Open Kitchen |Balcony

    Capital Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Bashayer Residences 2, Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    2,341 sqft

    2,306 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,300,000

    3 BR W\ Maid's | Balcony | High Floor | Sea View

Pixel, Makers District, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    4

    1,643 sqft

    2,008 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,500,000

    Luxurious Lifestyle| Ideal Location| Elite Area

    AMLAK ONE REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Bashayer Residences 2, Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi

    3

    5

    2,055 sqft

    2,189 AED/sqft

  • Hilton Residences Abu Dhabi Al Raha

    Launch price:

    2,500,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/35/60
    Abu Dhabi,Al Raha Beach

    1 - 5 Beds

Map

Your Guide to Abu Dhabi Apartments for Sale

Abu Dhabi blends centuries-old traditions with rapid urban growth. As the UAE's capital, this city of 4.14 million people offers everything from towering apartment blocks in busy districts to quiet coastal neighborhoods. The introduction of freehold ownership laws changed the game for investors, allowing both locals and foreigners to own property in specific zones. This, in turn, increased the demand for a flat for sale in Abu Dhabi.

The city's appeal lies in its structured planning and safe, international character. You can choose between the buzz of downtown living or the slower rhythm of island communities along the coast. Whether you need a home base or an investment property, Abu Dhabi apartments for sale come in enough varieties to match different budgets and lifestyles.

Overview of Abu Dhabi's Apartment Sales Market

Most apartment buildings include standard features like central air conditioning, covered parking, round-the-clock security, and shared gyms and pools. Demand stays strong across the board, with studios particularly popular among young professionals and one-bedroom units attracting both end users and investors.