508,146

Own this from just

2,090 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
1,091 sqft / 101 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ORCHID TOWERS, TIGER DOWNTOWN AJMAN

Apartment | 10% DP | Waterfall Bridge | Furnished

Tiger Downtown Ajman – The largest fully integrated residential project in the emirate
A massive project comprising 76 modern residential buildings and 20 buildings with direct lagoon views, featuring advanced urban planning that offers a modern lifestyle and a strategic location close to the UAE’s key destinations.
Location Features:
• 13 minutes to Sharjah Airport
• 10 minutes to Sharjah City
• 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport
• 40 minutes to Downtown Dubai
• 15 minutes to Ajman Beach
Close to: Nursery – Police Station – Health Center – Library – Community Center.
Unit Sizes:
• 1 Bedroom + Living Room: 1,091 sqft.
Payment Plan – 70/30:
• 10% down payment
• 40% during construction
• 30% on handover
• 1% monthly payment
30% cash discount – 8% discount on handover
Prices:
• 1 Bedroom + Living Room: AED 508,146 (cash) | AED 725,923 (installments)
Shine World Properties | AJRE 2087

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,091 sqft / 101 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

6 Sep 2028

Price Range:

260K-16M AED
Community illustration Placeholder
Al Alia
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

260K-100M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 18% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Al Alia

Average Sale Price is 621,904 AED

This property is 7% bigger than the average size of 1 bedroom in Al Alia

Average size is 1,022 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Alia

Provided by

Agent Mohamed Nafea
SuperAgent

Mohamed Nafea

5.0

Shine World Properties developer Logo

Shine World Properties

See agency properties (755)

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

13 years

Closed Deals

2

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (76)

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
20%
101,629 AED406,517 AED
80%
101,629 AED406,517 AED
1 year25 years
%
1%10%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment

Monthly payment

2,090 AED

with interest rate of

3.75%

Get a mortgage quote

Regulatory information