896,230

Own this from just

3,686 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
717 sqft / 67 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN GOLF COMMUNITY, AL ZORAH

HANDOVER DEC 2026 | LUXURY COMMUNITY | PRIVACY

Premium 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Gateway Porto Al Zorah, one of the most prestigious waterfront communities in Al Zorah, Ajman.

Unit Details:
Project: Gateway Porto Al Zorah
Unit: A-F5-06
Type: 1 Bedroom Type S
Floor: 5th Floor
View: Garden View
Size: 717 sqft
Handover: December 2026
Ownership: Freehold

Payment Plan 1:
Total Price: AED 896,230
10% Down Payment: AED 89,623
40% During Construction: AED 358,492
50% On Handover: AED 448,115

Payment Plan 2 – 3 Years Post-Handover:
Total Price: AED 932,257
10% Down Payment: AED 93,226
40% During Construction: AED 372,903
10% On Handover: AED 93,226
40% Post-Handover: AED 372,903
Approx. AED 10,358 monthly after handover for 36 months

Features:
Garden view, waterfront community, basement parking, shared pool deck, children’s play area, multi-purpose room, promenades, greenery, close to beaches and marina.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

717 sqft / 67 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

14 May 2026

Price Range:

285K-35M AED
Al Zorah Community
Al Zorah
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

285K-50M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 30% less than the average price of 1 bedroom in Al Zorah

Average Sale Price is 1,287,260 AED

This property is 24% smaller than the average size of 1 bedroom in Al Zorah

Average size is 942 sqft

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Al Zorah

Provided by

Agent Ebrahim Shalaby
SuperAgent

Ebrahim Shalaby

5.0

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

7 years

Closed Deals

25

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (69)

Get the right mortgage for you