2,715,000

Own this from just

11,167 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1,180 sqft / 110 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN RABDAN GARDENS, JUMEIRAH GARDEN CITY

Skyline-View Living in Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai

RABDAN GARDENS

Rabdan Gardens is a premium residential development located in the heart of Jumeirah Garden City, offering refined urban living with rare open park views. Positioned directly opposite one of the largest community parks, the project combines walkability, low-density planning, and architectural elegance to create long-term value for both investors and end users.
With only a limited number of plots in the community enjoying unobstructed park views, Rabdan Gardens stands out as a rare opportunity in a centrally located Dubai neighborhood just minutes from DIFC, Sheikh Zayed Road, and the beaches of Jumeirah.

Project Highlights
– Prime location in Jumeirah Garden City
– Opposite a major community park with open views
– Only 90 beautifully crafted apartments
– Iconic architecture with immaculate interiors
– 25+ lifestyle amenities
– Low-density master-planned community
– Completion: Q4 2027

Unit Detailss & Pricing
– 2-Bedroom – (Premium Layout)
– Total Size: 1,179.83 sqft
– Price: AED 2,714,998
– Upfront Cash Price: AED 2,552,099 (6% discount)

Amenities & Facilities
– Resort-style swimming pool
– Fully equipped gym
– Landscaped gardens
– Residents’ lounges
– Children’s areas
– Dedicated parking
– 24/7 security
– Premium lobby and arrival experience

Location Highlights
– City Walk – 6 minutes
– Dubai World Trade Centre – 8 minutes
– DIFC – 10 minutes
– Downtown Dubai – 10 minutes
– Business Bay – 12 minutes
– Dubai Design District – 14 minutes
Strategically located between Sheikh Zayed Road and Jumeirah, offering unmatched connectivity.

Why Invest
– Rare park-facing units in low-density community
– Strong capital appreciation potential
– Prime central Dubai location
– Limited supply (only 90 units)
– Investor-friendly payment plan
– High rental demand near DIFC & Downtown

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,180 sqft / 110 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3

Available from

17 Feb 2027

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Rabdan Developments developer Logo

Under Construction

Rabdan Gardens

Studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Rabdan Developments

Delivery Date:

Q1 2028

Down payment:

20%

Property types:

Apartment

Location

Map preview
Al Satwa Community
Al Satwa
Community Insights
4.3/56 building reviews

Apartments and villas | Historic Charm

Price Range:

750K-45M AED

Price Insights