1,304,339

Own this from just

5,365 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
618 sqft / 57 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ALTAI TOWER, DISTRICT 1

Altai Tower | Furnished 1BR | JVT Dubai

PROPERTY DETAILS
Property Type

Apartment – 1 Bedroom

Project

Tiger Group – Altai Tower

Location

Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), District 1, Dubai

Developer

Tiger Group

Ownership

Freehold

Handover

Q2 2026

Unit Details
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
1 Parking Space
Furnished Apartment
Built-in Kitchen Appliances
Balcony Included
Sizes
Net Area: 618.17 Sq.ft
Balcony Area: 34.88 Sq.ft
Pricing
Original Price: AED 1,304,339
5% Discounted Price (100% DP): AED 1,239,122
DLD Fee: AED 52,174
Price per Sq.ft: AED 2,110
Payment Plan
30% Down Payment
70% On Handover
Building Details
G + 4 Podium + 26 Floors
Under Construction
Readiness Progress: 65.54%
Escrow Account Available
Service Charge: AED 10/Sq.ft
High rental yield potential
Prime location near schools, malls, and beaches
Developed by renowned Tiger Group
Modern lifestyle with resort-style facilities
High-Speed Elevators
24/7 Security

About Us:
Domia Estates is an Italian-led real estate brokerage and investment consulting firm committed to delivering a top-notch, holistic experience to our clients. We believe true success in real estate demands expertise, integrity, and a 360-degree approach that supports every stage of the journey.
Our comprehensive suite of services includes Research and Advisory, Portfolio Management, Portfolio Evaluation, Financial Development Planning, and Macroeconomic Trend Analysis.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

618 sqft / 57 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

15 May 2026

Amenities

Partly furnished

Central A/C