1,329,555

Own this from just

5,469 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
3,400 sqft / 316 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN MARSA AL ARAB TOWER, AL KHAN

Freehold - Marsa Al Arab Tower 2 BR Apartment

Freehold For All Nationality Luxury Waterfront Living at Al Khan Lake, Sharjah
Project Overview:
Iconic Tower: G + 6 Parking + 43 Residential Floors.
Exclusive Living: Only 240 units (Low density for maximum privacy).
Luxury Standards: Hotel-style lobby and high-end finishing.

Unit Types & Sizes:
2-Bedroom & 3-Bedroom Apartments.
Spacious Areas: Ranging from 1,860 to 3,400 sq. ft.

Unbeatable Pricing:
Starting Price: AED 1,350,000.
Rate: Starting from AED 725/sq. ft. (One of the best rates in Sharjah!).
Service Charges: Only AED 6/sq. ft.

Flexible Payment Plans:
Standard: 20% Down Payment | 45% During Construction | 35% On Handover.
Elite: 15% Down Payment | 1% Monthly (25 months) | 60% On Handover.
Post-Handover: 20% Down Payment | 30% During Construction | 50% Post-Handover installments (50 months).
Handover Date: May 2028

World-Class Amenities:
Adult & Kids’ Swimming Pools.
2 State-of-the-art Gyms & Sauna.
Indoor & Outdoor Kids’ Play Areas.
BBQ Area & Dedicated Prayer Rooms.
Elegant Hotel-style Entrance.

Why This Project? Direct Waterfront: Permanent views of Al Khan Lake.
Value for Money: Luxury living at an unbeatable price point.
Limited Availability: Only 240 units available for the fastest movers.
Investor-Friendly: Highly flexible post-handover payment plans.

Don’t miss out on the best units!

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

3,400 sqft / 316 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3

Available from

15 May 2026

Price Range:

385K-3M AED
Al Khan Community
Al Khan
Community Insights
3.8/53 building reviews

Price Range:

350K-395M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 12% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Al Khan

Average Sale Price is 1,187,410 AED

This property is 164% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Al Khan