6,177,362

Own this from just

22,232 AED/month
58,277 sqft / 5,414 sqm
LAND FOR SALE IN AL ARQOUB, SHARJAH INDUSTRIAL AREA

Freehold | 106 AED per sq ft

Industrial Land for Sale | Irqoub Industrial Area – Sharjah
A prime opportunity to acquire a large industrial plot in Irqoub Industrial Area, Sharjah, offering excellent accessibility and a strategic location close to the main road.
Plot Details
Location: Irqoub Industrial Area – Sharjah
Plot Area: 58,277 sq. ft.
Road Width: 19 meters
Zoning & Permit: Industrial use (yards, warehouses, sheds)
Location Advantage: Easy entry and exit with direct access to main roads
Ownership
Freehold ownership for Arab nationals
99-year usufruct rights for non-Arab nationals
Price: 6,177,362
Price per sq. ft.: AED 106
This land represents a solid industrial investment opportunity, ideal for warehouses, storage facilities, or industrial operations in one of Sharjah’s established industrial zones

Property details

Property Type

Land

Property Size

58,277 sqft / 5,414 sqm

Available from

16 Feb 2026

Location

Map preview
Sharjah Industrial Area Community
Sharjah Industrial Area
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

750K-19M AED

Provided by

Agent Reda Hegazy
SuperAgent

Reda Hegazy

No ratings

KUNOOZ REAL ESTATE L.L.C SP developer Logo

KUNOOZ REAL ESTATE L.L.C SP

See agency properties (107)

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

5 years

Languages

Arabic

See agent properties (38)

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
30%
1,853,209 AED4,941,890 AED
70%
1,235,472 AED4,324,153 AED
1 year25 years
%
1%10%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment

Monthly payment

22,232 AED

with interest rate of

3.75%

Get a free consultation.

Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

NR47VNGPFS7FSA70TKAF5WY66G

Listed

3 months ago

Broker License

920620

Agent License

920620

Agent Reda Hegazy

Reda Hegazy

No ratings

usually responds within 15 minutes

Own this property from just

22,232 AED /month

Fixed rates from: 3.75%

Get pre-approved

In partnership with