Search

197,036 yearly

1

3,178 sqft

197,036yearly

1 Bathroom
3,178 sqft / 295 sqm
WAREHOUSE FOR RENT IN AL WARSAN 2, AL WARSAN

3178 SqFt (G +M) Warehouse in Warsan 2 ( TAX FREE)

Tax Free Commercial warehouse of Area 3178 sq ft with Ground area 1687 SqFt and Mezzanine area 1491 SqFt available for rent Near to International City Warsan 2

Features of the Property
* Good Height
* Good Location
* Hassle Free Landlord

Total Area : 3178 SqFt (Ground with mezzanine floor)
Ground Area : 1687 SqFt
Mezzanine Area : 1491 SqFt
Rent per SqFt : AED 62 per SqFt
Annual rent : AED 197,036/- (No Subleasing TAX)
Agency Fees :10% Of The Annual Rent : AED 20,689 /-
VAT : 5% Of The Annual Rent : AED 9,852 /-
Security Deposit :5 % Of The Annul Rent: AED 9,852 /-
Mode of Payment : 4 Cheques
Possession : 1st July 2026

For more details please call: 055 5230044
Agents please excuse

We have Multiple Warehouses available in Excellent Location in Al Quoz ,DIC, DIP, Warsan, International City and Jebel Ali with different sizes.

Property details

Property Type

Warehouse

Property Size

3,178 sqft / 295 sqm

Bathrooms

1

Available from

1 Jul 2026

Amenities

Partly furnished

Networked

Location

Map preview
Tower illustration Placeholder
Al Warsan 2
Residential Insights
No reviews yet
Al Warsan Community
Al Warsan
Community Insights
3.9/59 building reviews

Budget-Friendly | Apartments and villas

Price Range:

32K-10M AED/year

Provided by

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

14 years

Languages

English, Arabic, Hindi, Malayalam

See agent properties (20)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

FHRE01WARSAN

Listed

57 minutes ago

Broker License

623

Agency name

FUTURE HORIZON REAL ESTATE BROKER

Zone name

Al Warsan Second

Agent License

29910

DLD Permit Number

permit number
Agent ABDUL RAZACK ABDUL RAHIMAN

usually responds within 5 minutes