Skip to results
search banner

Properties for rent in Old Town

321 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 2 hours ago

    750,000 yearly

    Full Fountain & Burj Khalifa View |Upgraded Layout

    Nexus Properties logo image

    3

    5

    Area: 3,101 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Bahar Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Danny Whitlock
    SUPERAGENT

    Danny Whitlock

  • Listed 8 hours ago

    130,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  11,700/mo

    Upgraded | Must See | Low Rise Arabic Vibe

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 826 ft²

    Apartment

    Yansoon 3, Yansoon, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Arsen Gasparyan
    SUPERAGENT

    Arsen Gasparyan

  • Listed 21 hours ago

    200,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  17,625/mo

    Private Garden| Large Layout| Available in Decem

    haus & haus logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,694 ft²

    Apartment

    Reehan 6, Reehan, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Leah Kosowan
    SUPERAGENT

    Leah Kosowan

  • Listed 22 hours ago

    135,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,150/mo

    Luxury Furnished | Burj View | Fully Upgraded

    ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - L3 logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 967 ft²

    Apartment

    Zanzebeel 3, Zanzebeel, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Olawale Shadam Azeez
    SUPERAGENT

    Olawale Shadam Azeez

  • Listed 22 hours ago

    135,000 yearly

    Vacant | 1BR Plus Study | Spacious Layout

    Coldwell Banker - Mega Homes logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,011 ft²

    Apartment

    Reehan 6, Reehan, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Amber Fasahat Azmat

    Amber Fasahat Azmat

  • Listed 23 hours ago

    278,888 yearly

    Available from Nov l Maids Room l Burj View

    Coldwell Banker - Mega Homes logo image

    3

    4

    Area: 1,967 ft²

    Apartment

    Kamoon 2, Kamoon, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Adarsh Rathi

    Adarsh Rathi

  • Listed 23 hours ago

    160,000 yearly

    1BR + Study|Burj Khalifa Views | Private Garden

    TRUHAUZ REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,555 ft²

    Apartment

    Tajer Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Volha Mitlacheuskaya

    Volha Mitlacheuskaya

  • Listed 1 day ago

    130,000 yearly

    Burj view | Fully furnished | Peaceful Community

    MATELUXY REAL ESTATE BROKER L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 861 ft²

    Apartment

    Miska 3, Miska, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Nairen Liang

    Nairen Liang

  • Listed 1 day ago

    150,000 yearly

    Spacious 1BR + Study Fountain View I Chiller Free

    HYRO REAL ESTATE logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,059 ft²

    Apartment

    Tajer Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Deborah  Kahinju
    SUPERAGENT

    Deborah Kahinju

  • Listed 1 day ago

    130,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  11,456/mo

    Available Now | Pool View | Amazing Layout

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 847 ft²

    Apartment

    Tajer Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Olivier Rosolen
    SUPERAGENT

    Olivier Rosolen

  • Listed 1 day ago

    200,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  18,633/mo

    Spacious | Private Garden | Great Layout

    McCone Properties logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,694 ft²

    Apartment

    Reehan 6, Reehan, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Syed Hamdani
    SUPERAGENT

    Syed Hamdani

  • Listed 1 day ago

    139,999 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,337/mo

    Lake View | Great Location | Arabian Vibe

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,056 ft²

    Apartment

    Attareen Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Thomas McCone
    SUPERAGENT

    Thomas McCone

  • Listed 1 day ago

    128,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  11,280/mo

    Furnished | Prime Location | Move In Now

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 976 ft²

    Apartment

    Miska 2, Miska, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Hoda Sharifi
    SUPERAGENT

    Hoda Sharifi

  • Listed 1 day ago

    135,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,150/mo

    Upgraded | Fully furnished | Ready to Move In

    ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - L3 logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 951 ft²

    Apartment

    Zanzebeel 2, Zanzebeel, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Maarij Bin Faisal
    SUPERAGENT

    Maarij Bin Faisal

  • Listed 1 day ago

    129,999 yearly

    Fully Renovated | Furnished | Peaceful

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 847 ft²

    Apartment

    Tajer Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Shaun Leishman
    SUPERAGENT

    Shaun Leishman

  • Listed 2 days ago

    215,000 yearly

    RENOVATED | PRIME LOCATION | DUBAI MALL ACCESS

    D&B Properties logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,475 ft²

    Apartment

    Tajer Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Laila Lazarenco
    SUPERAGENT

    Laila Lazarenco

  • Listed 2 days ago

    100,000 yearly

    1 Bedroom | Unfurnished | Community view

    betterhomes - Business Bay logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 826 ft²

    Apartment

    Reehan 1, Reehan, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Mukhsinjon Lutpillaev
    SUPERAGENT

    Mukhsinjon Lutpillaev

  • Listed 2 days ago

    165,000 yearly

    High Floor | 2 Bed + Study | Full Burj View

    LUXURY HUB PROPERTIES logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,387 ft²

    Apartment

    Miska 4, Miska, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    George Barker
    SUPERAGENT

    George Barker

  • Listed 2 days ago

    225,000 yearly

    Spacious Layout | Amazing Location | Huge Terrace

    GHADERI REALTY L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,849 ft²

    Apartment

    Attareen Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Michael Ghaderi
    SUPERAGENT

    Michael Ghaderi

  • Listed 2 days ago

    157,999 yearly

    Burj Khalifa View | Vacant | Prime Location

    Featured
    Discovery Homes logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,394 ft²

    Apartment

    Yansoon 6, Yansoon, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Nithasha Sahdev

    Nithasha Sahdev

  • Listed 2 days ago

    120,000 yearly

    Old Town | Fully Furnished | Low Floor

    Hamptons International - Leasing logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 967 ft²

    Apartment

    Miska 5, Miska, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Salma Mohamed Mahmoud Hashem
    SUPERAGENT

    Salma Mohamed Mahmoud Hashem

  • Listed 2 days ago

    160,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished I Modern Design I Prime Location

    Disalvo Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 782 ft²

    Apartment

    Yansoon 4, Yansoon, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Juan Di Salvo
    SUPERAGENT

    Juan Di Salvo

  • Listed 2 days ago

    149,997 yearly
    Rent in 12  13,500/mo

    Plus Study | Arabian Vibe | Stunning Pool View

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,115 ft²

    Apartment

    Tajer Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Arsen Gasparyan
    SUPERAGENT

    Arsen Gasparyan

  • Listed 2 days ago

    137,899 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,152/mo

    Amenity View | Old Town Charm | Genuine Listing

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 997 ft²

    Apartment

    Tajer Residences, The Old Town Island, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Arsen Gasparyan
    SUPERAGENT

    Arsen Gasparyan

  • Listed 2 days ago

    95,000 yearly

    Spacious 1BR | Community View | Downtown Living

    BlackOak Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 757 ft²

    Apartment

    Zaafaran 3, Zaafaran, Old Town, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Yelena Abdushukurova
    SUPERAGENT

    Yelena Abdushukurova

Old Town
3.8

The average rent here is AED 156.8K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range85K - 750K
  • Properties listed320
  • Avg. price156.8K8.4%
  • Avg. price/sqft9.842.9%
  • Rental yield4.6%
  • Sales value100.7M33.8%
  • Sales volume64227.8%
Downtown Dubai
4.1

The average rent here is AED 156.8K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range50K - 50M
  • Properties listed7,179
  • Avg. price196.3K1.2%
  • Avg. price/sqft12.2441.2%
  • Rental yield4.9%
  • Sales value1.3B29.7%
  • Sales volume7,08030.5%

Old Town price insights

Average prices in Old Town

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Attareen Residences205,306
Tajer Residences179,402
Reehan 7158,542
Yansoon 5146,368
Miska 2137,622
Miska 5137,346
Kamoon 1132,575
Reehan 5128,995
Reehan 4126,667
Zaafaran 5123,500

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru